2020 SA Awards

1st Night Honeymoon

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Marybank Farm SA 99.97%
Runner-Up Longview Vineyard SA 98.91%
3rd Place Mount Lofty House MGallery SA 98.85%
Finalist Woodburn Homestead SA 98.08%
Finalist Lakes Resort Hotel SA 97.55%

Invitations & Stationery

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Oak & Ivory SA 99.96%
Runner-Up Quick Creations SA 99.76%

Independent Wedding Consultant

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner The Stylist's Guide SA 99.96%
Runner-Up Alice Mary Events SA 99.87%
3rd Place Sparrow Weddings & Events SA 99.54%
Finalist Sonia Madeline Events SA 98.47%

Club Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Tea Tree Gully Golf Club SA 99.96%
Runner-Up Glenelg Golf Club SA 99.40%
3rd Place Gawler & Barossa Jockey Club/The Terrace Function centre SA 97.78%
Finalist Renmark Club SA 96.99%

Function Coordinator

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Longview Vineyard SA 99.96%
Runner-Up Serafino McLaren Vale SA 99.87%
3rd Place Woodburn Homestead SA 99.82%
Finalist Golding Wines SA 99.78%
Finalist Adelaide Pavilion SA 99.74%
Finalist Tea Tree Gully Golf Club SA 99.71%
Finalist Sneaky's SA 99.66%
Finalist Mount Lofty House MGallery SA 99.63%
Finalist Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre SA 99.17%
Finalist Lakes Resort Hotel SA 99.02%
Finalist Glenelg Golf Club SA 98.63%
Finalist Lake Breeze Wines SA 98.44%
Finalist The Currant Shed SA 98.38%
Finalist Donato Reception Centre SA 98.06%
Finalist St Francis Winery Resort SA 97.02%

Marriage Celebrants

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Victoria Edwards - Adelaide Marriage Celebrant SA 99.96%
Runner-Up Vicky Flanegan Marriage Celebrant SA 99.94%
3rd Place Camille Abbott Celebrant SA 99.92%
3rd Place Celebrations By Penelope SA 99.92%
Finalist Melanie Schubert Marriage Celebrant SA 99.91%
Finalist Natasha Winter - Marriage Celebrant SA 99.73%
Finalist Amy Harrison Celebrant SA 99.71%
Finalist Jacqui Leopardi Celebrant SA 99.15%
Finalist Melebrant - Melanie Millen SA 98.28%
Finalist Ceremonies by Gerrelyn SA 98.11%
Finalist Annette Perryman Marriage Celebrant Adelaide SA 98.00%
Finalist Kimberly Allmond Civil Celebrant SA 97.95%
Finalist Married by Ali SA 96.94%
Finalist It Must Be Love Celebrant SA 96.54%

Master of Ceremonies

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner DJ Ben Events SA 99.95%
Runner-Up Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service SA 99.84%
3rd Place Dj Tommy T SA 99.72%
Finalist Steve Locke Events SA 99.25%
Finalist Halo Entertainment SA 98.67%
Finalist Choons & Moovz SA 98.33%

Entertainment Agent

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Rocket Entertainment SA 99.95%
Runner-Up Black Cherry Events SA 99.68%

Ceremony Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner All About Her Music SA 99.94%
Runner-Up Claudia Migliaccio Music SA 99.84%
3rd Place Rocket Entertainment SA 98.98%
Finalist Lark Music SA 98.58%

Photo Booth

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner In the Booth SA SA 99.94%
Runner-Up SvenStudios SA 96.58%

Restaurant Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner The Currant Shed SA 99.94%
Runner-Up Sneaky's SA 99.86%
3rd Place Lake Breeze Wines SA 99.49%
Finalist Blues Restaurant SA 98.02%

Flowers & Bouquets

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner The Turquoise Rose SA 99.94%
Runner-Up Flowers by Zofi SA 99.87%
3rd Place Flowers In Nature SA 99.55%
Finalist Sweet Nothings SA 99.46%
Finalist Dirty Boots and Daisy Chains SA 99.39%

Wedding Photography

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Travis & Benny Weddings SA 99.93%
Runner-Up SvenStudios SA 99.80%
3rd Place Mitcha photography SA 99.66%
Finalist Jason Wong Photography SA 99.16%
Finalist Valentina Perez Imaging SA 98.61%
Finalist One plus One Photography SA 98.60%
Finalist Rexvil Photography SA 98.13%

Disc Jockey

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Black Cherry Events SA 99.93%
Runner-Up Choons & Moovz SA 99.88%
3rd Place Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service SA 99.77%
Finalist Supreme Sound Mobile DJ SA 99.75%
Finalist Steve Locke Events SA 99.25%
Finalist Dj Tommy T SA 99.23%
Finalist Halo Entertainment SA 98.28%
Finalist Adelaide DJ Services SA 97.47%
Finalist JP Event DJ Hire SA 96.59%
Finalist Adelaide Professional DJ's SA 96.12%

Make-up Artist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry SA 99.91%
Runner-Up Unveil the Beauty SA 99.84%
3rd Place Kate Roxby Hair and Makeup Artist. SA 99.62%
Finalist Beth Overall Makeup Artist SA 99.57%
Finalist The Blushing Creator SA 98.53%
Finalist Natasha Keneally Hair and Make-up Artist SA 98.17%

Unique Wedding Ideas

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Kombi Keg Adelaide SA 99.91%
Runner-Up Bulb Lighting SA 99.80%
3rd Place GOLD Cutlery and Champagne Towers SA 99.00%
Finalist Olympic Party Hire SA 97.72%

Cars & Transport

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Classic Jags SA 99.91%
Runner-Up Jaguars With Grace SA 99.85%
3rd Place Kombis4u SA 99.73%
Finalist Baileys Limousines SA 99.70%

Wedding Videographer

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner I Do Cinema SA 99.90%
Runner-Up Lifesketch Films SA 99.82%
3rd Place Ross Guerin Videography SA 99.08%
Finalist Catch The Moment SA 99.01%
Finalist Rhiannon Miller Video Production SA 96.99%

Live Wedding Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner All About Her Music SA 99.89%
Runner-Up Baker Boys Band - SA SA 99.59%
3rd Place Rocket Entertainment SA 99.04%
Finalist Lark Music SA 98.80%
Finalist Claudia Migliaccio Music SA 98.45%

Hair Stylist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Carmen Tasovac Hairstylist SA 99.88%
Runner-Up Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry SA 99.78%
3rd Place Unveil the Beauty SA 99.28%
Finalist The Blushing Creator SA 98.50%
Finalist Kate Roxby Hair and Makeup Artist. SA 98.22%
Finalist Natasha Keneally Hair and Make-up Artist SA 97.46%

Ceremony Venues

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Woodburn Homestead SA 99.87%
Runner-Up Marybank Farm SA 99.84%
3rd Place Mount Lofty House MGallery SA 99.76%
Finalist Longview Vineyard SA 99.60%
Finalist Sneaky's SA 99.40%
Finalist Golding Wines SA 99.38%
Finalist Serafino McLaren Vale SA 99.36%
Finalist Tea Tree Gully Golf Club SA 99.10%
Finalist The Currant Shed SA 98.16%
Finalist Glenelg Golf Club SA 97.97%
Finalist Al Ru Farm SA 97.96%
Finalist Lake Breeze Wines SA 97.93%
Finalist Lakes Resort Hotel SA 97.60%

Hire & Furniture

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Mid North Party Hire SA 99.85%
Runner-Up Olympic Party Hire SA 99.21%
3rd Place Adelaide Wedding Hire SA 98.12%

Bridal Accessories

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bridal Fusion by Mascia SA 99.84%

Couture Gown Designer

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Alexis George SA 99.81%

Reception Venue

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Golding Wines SA 99.81%
Runner-Up Marybank Farm SA 99.74%
3rd Place Serafino McLaren Vale SA 99.71%
Finalist Longview Vineyard SA 99.65%
Finalist Adelaide Pavilion SA 99.64%
Finalist Woodburn Homestead SA 99.15%
Finalist Glen Ewin Estate SA 97.90%
Finalist Donato Reception Centre SA 97.32%

Bridal Gown Boutique

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bridal Fusion by Mascia SA 99.80%
Runner-Up Wedding Whispers SA 99.31%
3rd Place Whiterose Bridal SA 99.17%
Finalist Jenny & Gerry's Bridal House SA 98.86%

Decorations & Styling

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Venue Productions SA 99.74%
Runner-Up Mid North Party Hire SA 99.58%
3rd Place The Stylist's Guide SA 99.08%
Finalist Alice Mary Events SA 98.22%

Cake Designers

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Lyons Den Cakes SA 99.72%
Runner-Up Heidelberg Cakes SA 99.63%
3rd Place Frosty Cakes Co. SA 99.42%
Finalist Sugar & Spice Cakes SA 99.29%
Finalist Sweetly Sliced SA 98.79%

Wedding Rings

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Gerard McCabe SA 99.68%
Runner-Up EverettBrookes Jewellers SA 99.50%

Independent Wedding Caterers

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Cindy's Classic Gourmet SA 99.58%

Hotel/Resort Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Mount Lofty House MGallery SA 99.63%
Runner-Up Lakes Resort Hotel SA 99.18%
3rd Place Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre SA 98.58%
Finalist St Francis Winery Resort SA 98.39%