2021 NSW Awards

Live Wedding Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Sydney Acoustic Duo NSW 99.98%
Runner-Up Nick Read Entertainment NSW 99.94%
3rd Place Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions NSW 99.89%
Finalist Baker Boys Band NSW 99.71%
Finalist Limited Edition Band NSW 98.88%
Finalist White Clover Music NSW 97.61%
Finalist Vibe Wedding Band NSW 97.40%

Marriage Celebrants

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Claire Belford Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.98%
Runner-Up Lillian Lyon Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.94%
Runner-Up Jordan Vassallo Celebrant and MC NSW 99.94%
3rd Place Divine Celebrancy NSW 99.92%
Finalist Karen Brown A Timeless Love NSW 99.88%
Finalist Joined By Jeff Celebrant / DJ /MC NSW 99.86%
Finalist Victoria Langham Marriage Celebrant - A Beautiful Day NSW 99.73%
Finalist Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 99.64%
Finalist Samantha Skinner Celebrant NSW 98.86%
Finalist Terms of Endearment NSW 98.25%
Finalist Lifes Celebrations By Samantha NSW 98.20%
Finalist Ruth Matos Marriage Celebrant NSW 98.11%
Finalist Building Forevers NSW 97.58%
Finalist Coastal Ceremonies NSW 97.54%
Finalist Truly Yours Ceremonies NSW 97.42%
Finalist Loving Love ~ Lena Saunig Marriage Celebrant NSW 96.38%
Finalist Ceremonies By Cassandra NSW 95.58%
Finalist Jo Booth. Event Celebrant. NSW 95.54%

Cars & Transport

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Exclusive Vintage Wedding Cars NSW 99.97%
Runner-Up Roll Up In Style NSW 99.93%
3rd Place I Do Wedding Cars NSW 99.90%
Finalist KOMBI WEDDINGS NSW 99.72%
Finalist Rolls Royce Hire Sydney NSW 99.35%

Wedding Rings

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Australian Wedding Rings NSW 99.97%
Runner-Up Williams The Jewellers NSW 99.39%

Bridal Beauty Services

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bella Glow NSW 99.97%
Runner-Up Amanie Beauty NSW 98.33%
3rd Place Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 97.67%

Wedding Photography

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Captured Frames NSW 99.96%
Runner-Up Inlighten Photography NSW 99.87%
3rd Place Translucent Photography NSW 99.76%
Finalist HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM NSW 99.72%
Finalist Cinemotive NSW 99.39%
Finalist Jack Jones Wedding Photography NSW 99.33%
Finalist Images By Kevin NSW 98.79%
Finalist Rebel Heart Photography NSW 97.40%
Finalist Candice Campbell Photography NSW 96.99%
Finalist de lumiere photography NSW 95.52%
Finalist MTW Production NSW 95.06%

Ceremony Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions NSW 99.96%
Runner-Up Nick Read Entertainment NSW 99.93%
3rd Place White Clover Music NSW 99.79%
Finalist Sydney Acoustic Duo NSW 99.76%
Finalist Vibe Wedding Band NSW 96.24%

Independent Wedding Consultant

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner HIRE A BRIDESMAID NSW 99.96%
Runner-Up Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.89%
3rd Place Symphony Events Pty Ltd NSW 99.75%
Finalist JJ Events NSW 98.22%
Finalist Brooke's Wedding & Event Planning NSW 97.51%
Finalist Hunter Events NSW NSW 97.21%
Finalist Angie Marie Weddings & Events NSW 96.89%
Finalist Elana K Weddings NSW 96.44%

Artificial Floral Design

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elana K Weddings NSW 99.95%
Runner-Up Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.90%
3rd Place Silk Dreams Flowers NSW 99.68%
Finalist Faux Flower Company NSW 97.33%
Finalist Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 95.44%

Disc Jockey

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Nick Read Entertainment NSW 99.95%
Runner-Up Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions NSW 99.93%
3rd Place Savvy Entertainment NSW 99.91%
Finalist Joined By Jeff Celebrant / DJ /MC NSW 99.90%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 99.86%
Finalist Pro DJ's Australia NSW 99.57%
Finalist Mobile Millennium DJ's NSW 97.09%
Finalist DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 95.97%
Finalist White Clover Music NSW 95.95%
Finalist Sound Express Entertainment NSW 95.53%

Flowers & Bouquets

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.93%
Runner-Up Leah Mitchell Floral Design NSW 99.91%
3rd Place Lovely Bridal Blooms NSW 99.78%
Finalist Maple Florist NSW 99.63%
Finalist Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 99.60%
Finalist She Follows Floral Design NSW 98.21%
Finalist Ivy Trail Events Floral Design NSW 97.96%
Finalist Forever Floral Designs NSW 97.62%
Finalist Yeng Tan Floral Designer NSW 97.54%
Finalist My Little Peony NSW 95.51%
Finalist Owl and Pussycat Events NSW 95.37%

Make-up Artist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Airlie&Co NSW 99.93%
Runner-Up Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup NSW 99.86%
3rd Place Tania Chiha Makeup NSW 99.84%
Finalist Jessica Pavlovic Makeup & Hair NSW 99.82%
Finalist IVORY STATE Hair and Makeup NSW 99.81%
Finalist Goddess Makeup Design NSW 99.81%
Finalist Le Fabulous NSW 99.77%
Finalist Makeup by Anastasia NSW 99.76%
Finalist Jenna Louise Makeup Artistry NSW 99.66%
Finalist Kerry Howell Makeup Artist NSW 99.56%
Finalist Brittany Rose Makeup NSW 99.52%
Finalist Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio NSW 99.37%
Finalist Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 99.36%
Finalist Samantha Michele Co NSW 99.01%
Finalist Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 96.51%
Finalist Marianne Fidel NSW 95.44%
Finalist Amanie Beauty NSW 95.28%
Finalist IconiX Mobile Bridal NSW 95.22%
Finalist Faces Makeup & Hair NSW 95.03%

Cake Designers

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Belle Bakes NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Michelle the Cake Chef NSW 99.87%
3rd Place MelRose Cakes NSW 99.78%
Finalist I Do Wedding Cakes NSW 99.39%
Finalist Brown sugar cakes NSW 99.11%
Finalist Little Red Bakery NSW 96.25%

Hire & Furniture

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner My Little Peony NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up The Event Master NSW 99.45%
3rd Place Symphony Events Pty Ltd NSW 97.27%
Finalist Love Letters Sydney NSW 96.23%

Decorations & Styling

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elana K Weddings NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.87%
3rd Place Symphony Events Pty Ltd NSW 99.76%
Finalist Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 99.07%
Finalist Affections Wedding & Event Hire NSW 98.62%
Finalist Owl and Pussycat Events NSW 97.74%
Finalist Canberra Event Management and Styling NSW 96.57%
Finalist Angie Marie Weddings & Events NSW 95.61%
Finalist Hunter Events NSW NSW 95.38%

Photo Booth

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Savvy Entertainment NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up In the Booth NSW NSW 99.88%
3rd Place Creative Booth NSW 98.48%
Finalist Mr. Booths NSW 97.89%

Hair Stylist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup NSW 99.90%
Runner-Up Airlie&Co NSW 99.84%
3rd Place Exquisite Bridal Hair NSW 99.76%
Finalist IVORY STATE Hair and Makeup NSW 99.70%
Finalist Style with a Twist NSW 99.67%
Finalist Le Fabulous NSW 99.64%
Finalist Missy's Magic Styles NSW 99.21%
Finalist Jessica Pavlovic Makeup & Hair NSW 99.13%
Finalist IconiX Mobile Bridal NSW 98.85%
Finalist Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 98.42%
Finalist Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 97.53%
Finalist Belinda Vangelov Hair Stylist NSW 97.26%
Finalist Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio NSW 97.17%
Finalist Marianne Fidel NSW 95.67%
Finalist Raheleh Haircraft NSW 95.30%
Finalist Faces Makeup & Hair NSW 95.17%
Finalist Runway Bridal NSW 95.05%

Wedding Videographer

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Cinemotive NSW 99.90%
Runner-Up MTW Production NSW 99.86%
3rd Place Captured Frames NSW 99.75%
Finalist Motion Reel Films NSW 98.45%
Finalist HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM NSW 98.10%

Master of Ceremonies

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Joseph Dimento - Master Of Ceremonies NSW 99.89%
Runner-Up Jeremiah Hartmann NSW 99.84%
3rd Place Nick Read Entertainment NSW 99.78%
Finalist Joined By Jeff Celebrant / DJ /MC NSW 98.74%
Finalist DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 98.67%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 98.45%
Finalist Jordan Vassallo Celebrant and MC NSW 98.03%
Finalist HIRE A BRIDESMAID NSW 96.50%
Finalist Pro DJ's Australia NSW 96.05%
Finalist White Clover Music NSW 95.10%

Bomboniere

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Personalised Favours NSW 99.88%
Runner-Up Giftware Direct NSW 99.21%

Bridal Gown Boutique

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Final Touch Bridal NSW 99.88%
Runner-Up Idora Bridal NSW 99.71%
3rd Place Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 99.50%
Finalist The Sposa Group Sydney NSW 97.98%
Finalist Em Bridal Boutique NSW 96.49%
Finalist Brides Of Beecroft NSW 95.26%

Bridal Accessories

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Roman and French NSW 99.88%
Runner-Up Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 99.73%
3rd Place Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 98.37%

Invitations & Stationery

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Kindly Invited NSW 99.88%
Runner-Up Fine Invitations NSW 99.74%
3rd Place The Invitation Studio NSW 99.60%
Finalist Ratanji Rani NSW 97.52%

Couture Gown Designer

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Rhonda Hemmingway NSW 99.85%
Runner-Up Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 99.80%
3rd Place Personalised Weddings Couture NSW 99.77%
Finalist White Butterfly Bridal Couture NSW 99.71%
Finalist Couture By Carmela NSW 96.81%

Function Coordinator

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Waterview in Bicentennial Park NSW 99.82%
Runner-Up Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit NSW 99.77%
3rd Place Novotel Wollongong Northbeach NSW 99.35%
Finalist Burnham Grove Estate NSW 99.30%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 99.29%
Finalist Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper NSW 98.91%
Finalist Margan Winery & Restaurant NSW 97.75%
Finalist Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat NSW 97.26%
Finalist Loxley On Bellbird Hill NSW 97.22%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Estate NSW 96.81%
Finalist Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay NSW 96.19%
Finalist The Kyle Bay on Georges River NSW 95.70%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 95.46%

Reception Venue

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper NSW 99.82%
Runner-Up Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit NSW 99.79%
3rd Place Burnham Grove Estate NSW 99.38%
Finalist Waterview in Bicentennial Park NSW 99.35%
Finalist The Waterfront Function Centre Sans Souci NSW 99.29%
Finalist Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat NSW 99.22%
Finalist Gledswood Homestead & Winery Pty LTd NSW 99.11%
Finalist BoxGrove NSW 97.68%
Finalist The Kyle Bay on Georges River NSW 97.42%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Estate NSW 97.27%
Finalist Terrara House NSW 96.91%
Finalist Springfield House Function Centre NSW 96.03%
Finalist Ottimo House NSW 95.63%
Finalist The Woodhouse Wollombi NSW 95.21%
Finalist L'Aqua NSW 95.19%

Grooms Fashion

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Rundle Tailoring NSW 99.78%
Runner-Up Just For Him NSW 99.68%

Unique Wedding Ideas

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Your First Dance Co. NSW 99.78%
Runner-Up Wedding Fireworks NSW 98.89%
3rd Place My Little Peony NSW 97.44%
Finalist Your Bridal Dance - Jennifer NSW 97.08%

Entertainment Agent

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner EAO Entertainment NSW 99.76%
Runner-Up Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 99.61%
3rd Place Sound Express Entertainment NSW 95.71%

1st Night Honeymoon

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 99.70%
Runner-Up Novotel Wollongong Northbeach NSW 99.14%
3rd Place Loxley On Bellbird Hill NSW 97.86%

Club Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Shoal Bay Country Club NSW 99.70%
Runner-Up Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay NSW 99.68%
3rd Place Manly Golf Club NSW 99.44%
Finalist Carnarvon Golf Club NSW 99.09%
Finalist Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club NSW 96.11%

Restaurant Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Margan Winery & Restaurant NSW 99.70%
Runner-Up Ben Ean Winery NSW 99.43%
3rd Place Biviano's Dural NSW 96.90%
Finalist Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel NSW 95.52%

Jewellery Fashion

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Roman and French NSW 99.69%

Bridesmaids Dresses

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 99.57%

Ceremony Venues

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Burnham Grove Estate NSW 99.35%
Runner-Up Novotel Wollongong Northbeach NSW 99.29%
3rd Place Ben Ean Winery NSW 99.20%
Finalist Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit NSW 99.11%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 99.09%
Finalist The Woodhouse Wollombi NSW 97.83%
Finalist BoxGrove NSW 97.81%
Finalist Gledswood Homestead & Winery Pty LTd NSW 97.62%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 97.52%
Finalist Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat NSW 97.44%
Finalist Loxley On Bellbird Hill NSW 96.83%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Estate NSW 96.79%
Finalist Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel NSW 96.72%

Hotel/Resort Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Novotel Wollongong Northbeach NSW 99.83%
Runner-Up Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 99.72%
3rd Place Loxley On Bellbird Hill NSW 99.36%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 98.67%