Victoria

14TH VIC ABIA AWARDS

2012 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 96.22% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 96.21% Poets Lane Receptions
Finalist 95.67% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.48% RACV City Club
Finalist 95.33% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 95.28% Clarion Hotel On Canterbury
Bomboniere
Winner 99.34% Designer Chocolates by Chocolate Works -Vic
Winner 99.34% Designer Candy
Finalist 98.44% Hardboiled Rockcandy
Finalist 97.70% Wedding Glasses By Groovy Glass-VIC
Finalist 97.39% The Candy Buffet Company
Finalist 96.20% La D'vine
Finalist 94.77% Rose Garden Crafts
Finalist 94.00% Put It Out There - VIC
Finalist 93.67% Amazing Invitations
Finalist 92.67% Armbry Creations
Bridal Accessories
Winner 97.48% Jeanette Maree
Finalist 96.84% Custom Wedding Garters Australia
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.46% Pretty Woman Bridalwear
Finalist 98.99% Brides Portfolio
Finalist 97.42% L'Amour Bridal Boutique
Bridal Shoes
Winner 98.50% Novat Shoes (closed)
Winner 98.50% Mallouk Bridal Shoes
Finalist 96.24% Jeanette Maree
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 97.62% Pretty Woman Bridalwear
Finalist 96.12% Brides Portfolio
Finalist 94.93% Romeo Bastone Couture
Cake Designers
Winner 99.13% Ab Fab Cakes
Finalist 98.89% NIKOS CAKES
Finalist 98.74% Sweet by Nature
Finalist 98.63% Little Pink Box
Finalist 97.80% Special Treats By Carolyn
Finalist 97.53% Rebecca's Cake Creations
Finalist 97.05% Cherrytree Bakehouse
Finalist 96.82% The Cake Company
Finalist 95.33% Sentimental Cakes
Finalist 95.11% Montease
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.66% Enrik Limousines
Finalist 99.32% Chauffeur Drive Melbourne Gippsland
Finalist 98.09% Fleetwood Chauffeured Limousines
Finalist 98.06% Glamour Ride Limousines & Glamour walk
Finalist 97.87% RR Classic Car Hire
Finalist 97.20% London Taxi Wedding Service
Finalist 96.12% Black Chrysler 300c Wedding Cars
Finalist 95.70% Classic Cruzin Limousine Hire
Finalist 95.33% Triple R Luxury Car Hire
Finalist 95.20% Affinity Limousines
Ceremony Music
Winner 97.53% Rumours Band
Finalist 94.83% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Finalist 94.33% Nightshift Band
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.69% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 98.51% Nathania Springs
Finalist 97.45% Yarra Ranges Estate
Finalist 97.09% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 96.85% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 96.83% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 96.79% Poets Lane Receptions
Finalist 96.39% Lyrebird Falls Receptions
Finalist 96.33% The Willows
Finalist 96.13% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.97%
Finalist 95.96% Overnewton Castle Receptions
Finalist 95.80% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 95.77% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 95.71% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Finalist 95.24% Vue Grand Hotel
Finalist 95.10% RACV City Club
Club Reception
Winner 98.16% RACV City Club
Finalist 95.85% The Eastern Golf Club
Finalist 95.68% RACV Healesville Country Club
Finalist 95.51% Settlers Run Golf & Country Club
Finalist 95.27% Heidelberg Golf Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.73% Romeo Bastone Couture
Finalist 98.45% Catherine R Couture
Finalist 95.03% Judith Penak Couture
Decorations & Styling
Winner 98.61% Event Perfection
Finalist 97.69% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 96.32% Events With Style
Finalist 96.20% Decor-It Events
Finalist 96.07% Balwyn Events
Finalist 95.80% Rupali's Mandaps
Finalist 95.14% To the Bride and Groom
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.79% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 99.49% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 98.65% John Beck - Wedding DJ Specialist
Finalist 98.60% PHP Wedding DJs
Finalist 97.33% Le Grand Style Weddings
Finalist 96.54% After Dark Discos - Adam Scott Signature Events
Finalist 96.00% L&J Mobile Disco
Finalist 95.86% SoundStorm Entertainment
Finalist 95.27% MCBers Mobile dj
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.65% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 99.60% Thrive Flowers & Events
Finalist 99.59% Buds N Roses
Finalist 99.54% Poppies Florist
Finalist 98.82% Red Earth Flowers
Finalist 98.12% Dina's Flower Passion
Finalist 97.69% Basia Puchalski Floral Design
Finalist 97.65% I Do Flowers
Finalist 97.39% Scentsational
Finalist 97.18% Blossoms on Bell
Finalist 97.13% Debbie O'Neill Freelance Design
Finalist 96.00% Balwyn Events
Finalist 95.88% Eternal Bouquets
Finalist 95.52% Flower Design by Meisha
Finalist 95.17% Little Pink Box
Finalist 95.13% Events by Flowers
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.60% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.37% Vue Grand Hotel
Finalist 99.11% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 98.89% Nathania Springs
Finalist 98.58% The Eastern Golf Club
Finalist 98.39% The Willows
Finalist 97.66% ACC Catering P/L
Finalist 97.52% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 97.32%
Finalist 96.92% Lyrebird Falls Receptions
Finalist 96.91% Poets Lane Receptions
Finalist 96.89% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 96.75% Yarra Ranges Estate
Finalist 96.71% The Sovereign
Finalist 96.69% Heidelberg Golf Club
Finalist 96.68% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 96.41% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 96.33% Clarion Hotel On Canterbury
Finalist 96.31% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 95.98% Meadowbank
Finalist 95.62% RACV Healesville Country Club
Finalist 95.51% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Finalist 95.40% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 95.20% Settlers Run Golf & Country Club
Grooms Fashion
Winner 96.99% Prinzi Collections
Finalist 93.97% FormalWear Express - Victoria
Finalist 93.50% I Do Formal Tailors & Bridal Couture
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.17% Magical Makeovers
Finalist 98.81% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 98.78% The Makeup Room
Finalist 97.28% The Makeup Chair
Finalist 96.62% Living Dolls Makeup Artistry
Finalist 96.60% Phil Creations
Finalist 96.60% Kendal Deckert Makeup Artist
Finalist 96.44% She and Me Hair & Makeup
Finalist 96.35% Zeal in Home Hair and Beauty
Finalist 96.28% All Things Girlie Hair & Makeup Artistry
Finalist 95.70% Rebel Goddess Hair and Makeup Artists
Finalist 95.31% The Makeup Maid
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.40% Little Black Booth
Finalist 99.30% Event Perfection
Finalist 96.79% In the Booth VIC
Finalist 95.89% Events With Style
Finalist 95.79% The Wedding Zone
Finalist 95.54% Balwyn Events
Finalist 95.31% Rupali's Mandaps
Finalist 95.02% Weddings & Events by Ladyz That Lunch
Horse-Drawn Transport
Winner 97.45% Swans On Doongalla Horse Drawn Carriages
Hotel Reception
Winner 99.61% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 97.10% Vue Grand Hotel
Finalist 95.28% Clarion Hotel On Canterbury
In -House D.J.
Winner 96.25% Nathania Springs
Finalist 96.22% Poets Lane Receptions
Finalist 95.69% Lyrebird Falls Receptions
In-House M.C.
Winner 96.88% Nathania Springs
Finalist 96.59% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 96.13% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 96.13% Lyrebird Falls Receptions
Finalist 96.12% Yarra Ranges Estate
Finalist 96.04% Poets Lane Receptions
In-House Wedding Advisor
Winner 96.88% Yarra Ranges Estate
Finalist 96.77% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 96.72% Nathania Springs
Finalist 96.71% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 96.64% Poets Lane Receptions
Finalist 96.49% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 96.33% Lyrebird Falls Receptions
Finalist 95.96% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 95.84% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 95.45% RACV City Club
Finalist 95.35% The Willows
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.55% ACC Catering P/L
Finalist 99.47% Crystal Palace Catering
Finalist 99.20% MoreISH Catering
Finalist 96.47% Golden Roast - South Melbourne
Finalist 95.06% Silks Catering Services
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 98.93% Together Forever Weddings
Finalist 95.36% Events With Style
Finalist 95.10% ACC Catering P/L
Finalist 95.08% To the Bride and Groom
Finalist 95.00% Loren Adel Events Management (website down)
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.59% La D'vine
Finalist 99.58% Nomie Boutique Stationery
Finalist 98.45% Invitations etc
Finalist 97.97% Emma Smith
Finalist 97.86% Diamond Cards
Finalist 97.47% Amity Invites
Finalist 97.14% Publications by Tara
Finalist 96.77% Armbry Creations
Finalist 95.72% Amazing Invitations
Finalist 95.33% K3 Kreations
Finalist 95.28% Creation Corner
Jewellery Fashion
Winner 98.64% Jeanette Maree
Finalist 94.31% Romeo Bastone Couture
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.45% Boutique Entertainment
Finalist 98.61% Rumours Band
Finalist 98.13% Three's Company Trio
Finalist 98.12% Nightshift Band
Finalist 97.18% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.63% Úllie makeup
Finalist 99.61% Blush Makeup Artistry
Finalist 99.41% Magical Makeovers
Finalist 99.34% The Makeup Room
Finalist 98.96% Living Dolls Makeup Artistry
Finalist 98.64% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 98.29% The Makeup Maid
Finalist 98.18% She and Me Hair & Makeup
Finalist 97.67% Phil Creations
Finalist 97.08% The Makeup Chair
Finalist 97.02% Kendal Deckert Makeup Artist
Finalist 96.95% All Things Girlie Hair & Makeup Artistry
Finalist 96.74% Lenada Makeup
Finalist 95.27% Rebel Goddess Hair and Makeup Artists
Finalist 95.08% Kochou Hair & Makeup
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.95% Janet Hussey RMC
Finalist 99.94% Taryn Hunt UniquelYou Ceremonies
Finalist 99.92% Kim Walsh CMC
Finalist 99.79% Sally Hughes Celebrant
Finalist 99.78% Michael G Barnes CMC
Finalist 99.75% Deborah Cannon
Finalist 99.74% Jill Hosken - Celebrate Life
Finalist 99.71% Felicity Kerr CMC
Finalist 99.71% Alan Jacobs - Seven Blessings, Ceremonies for You
Finalist 99.68% Rita Cohann Melbourne Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.65% Timeless Memories by Natalie
Finalist 99.61% The Ceremony Store
Finalist 99.53% Karen Wilmot CMC
Finalist 99.46% Terri Beirne CMC (bounce)
Finalist 99.33% Margaret Collier Celebrancy
Finalist 99.15% Emma Tomlinson CMC
Finalist 98.90% Erin Rollason Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.76% Kaye O'Connor CMC
Finalist 98.76% Kate Ritchie-Sexton Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.23% Ron Gallagher - Your Celebrant
Finalist 98.08% Meriki Comito AMC
Finalist 98.01% Annie Prideaux Celebrant
Finalist 98.00% Leeanne Quinlivan - Chapter One Celebrations
Finalist 97.69% Joan Audino-Creative Celebrant Services
Finalist 97.28% Jill Wilson CMC
Finalist 96.99% Chris Brember Celebrant Services
Finalist 95.69% Margaret Giles CMC
Finalist 95.27% Dawn Nance CMC
Finalist 95.00% Ann Burton CMC
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 98.81% Le Grand Style Weddings
Finalist 98.48% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 97.05% John Beck - Wedding DJ Specialist
Finalist 95.90% Boutique Entertainment
Finalist 95.59% PHP Wedding DJs
Finalist 95.22% Nightshift Band
Finalist 95.00% Rumours Band
Reception Venue
Winner 99.63%
Finalist 99.62% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.61% Lyrebird Falls Receptions
Finalist 99.58% Poets Lane Receptions
Finalist 99.19% Overnewton Castle Receptions
Finalist 99.17% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 99.11% Yarra Ranges Estate
Finalist 98.55% Nathania Springs
Finalist 98.39% The Sovereign
Finalist 97.96% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 97.80% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 97.59% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 97.24% Meadowbank
Finalist 96.54% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Finalist 95.32% Inglewood Estate
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.79% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 96.41% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 96.16% The Willows
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.24% Simply Rose Petals - VIC
Finalist 99.15% Eternal Memories Wooden Flowers
Finalist 98.30% Nic's Button Buds
Finalist 97.78% Wedding Glasses By Groovy Glass-VIC
Finalist 97.21% Eternal Bouquets
Finalist 96.76% In the Booth VIC
Finalist 96.76% Little Black Booth
Finalist 96.16% The Candy Buffet Company
Finalist 95.25% To the Bride and Groom
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.91% A Touch Of Flash Photography
Finalist 99.85% Immerse Photography
Finalist 99.81% JD Digital Photography
Finalist 99.75% Iain and Jo - We tell love stories
Finalist 99.74% Mark Dayman Photography
Finalist 99.40% Precise Moment Photography
Finalist 99.11% Mark Teague Photography
Finalist 98.84% Bright Eyes Photography
Finalist 98.06% Studio K8
Finalist 98.03% Weddings by Ruth
Finalist 97.43% Amarcord Photography
Finalist 97.15% one2one photography
Finalist 97.04% Studio Edge & Multimedia
Finalist 96.50% Dansk Photography
Finalist 96.31% Sp Photography
Finalist 95.73% Whitepoint Photography
Finalist 95.56% Photography By Riccardo
Finalist 95.33% Red Flair Photography & Imaging
Finalist 95.32% Clare Metcalf Photography
Wedding Videographer
Winner 98.77% Stu Art Video Productions
Finalist 98.63% Allure Productions
Finalist 97.84% Lilypad Studios
Finalist 96.98% PK Video Productions
Finalist 96.02% Studio Edge & Multimedia