Victoria

17th VIC ABIA Awards

2015 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 96.65% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 96.23% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 95.69% RACV City Club
Finalist 95.59% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 95.12% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.10% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Bomboniere
Winner 99.65% Designer Candy
Finalist 99.64% Designer Chocolates by Chocolate Works
Finalist 96.78% Rose Garden Crafts
Bridal Accessories
Winner 98.10% Jeanette Maree
Finalist 95.51% Arlene D'Monte
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.59% L'Amour Bridal Boutique
Finalist 98.15% Pretty Woman Bridalwear
Finalist 96.44% Designer Bridal House
Bridal Shoes
Winner 98.29% Mallouk Bridal Shoes
Finalist 95.62% Jeanette Maree
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 99.27% Bridesmaids Dressing Room
Finalist 95.35% Arlene D'Monte
Finalist 95.10% Pretty Woman Bridalwear
Finalist 95.08% Designer Bridal House
Cake Designers
Winner 99.74% Sweet Designs by Claire
Finalist 99.49% Peninsula Cake Art
Finalist 98.98% NIKOS CAKES
Finalist 98.96% Ab Fab Cakes
Finalist 97.08% Sweet by Nature
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.71% Enrik Limousines
Finalist 99.17% Triple R Luxury Car Hire
Finalist 98.56% RR Classic Car Hire
Ceremony Music
Winner 96.67% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Finalist 96.12% Benny Martin - Wedding & Event Pianist
Finalist 95.15% The Bombastics
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.82% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 98.08%
Finalist 97.91% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 97.50% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 97.38% Meadowbank
Finalist 97.14% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 96.55% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 96.17% Farm Vigano
Finalist 95.89% Nathania Springs
Finalist 95.85% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Finalist 95.81% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.49% The Riverstone Estate
Finalist 95.33% Merrimu Receptions
Club Reception
Winner 95.96% RACV City Club
Finalist 95.44% Settlers Run Golf & Country Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.90% Arlene D'Monte
Finalist 99.89% Romeo Bastone Couture
Finalist 95.22% Judith Penak Couture
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.36% Weddings of Distinction
Finalist 98.23% Classique Event
Finalist 97.87% Thrive Flowers & Events
Finalist 97.63% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 96.73% Event Perfection
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.84% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 99.81% Mercury DJ Hire
Finalist 99.58% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 99.30% PHP Wedding DJs
Finalist 99.21% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 98.30% Infinity Entertainment
Finalist 95.00% Le Grand Style Weddings
Entertainment Agent
Winner 97.26% Just Wedding Entertainment
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.78% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 99.68% I Do Flowers
Finalist 99.57% Thrive Flowers & Events
Finalist 98.88% Blossoms on Bell
Finalist 98.09% Eternal Bouquets
Finalist 96.46% Basia Puchalski Floral Design
Finalist 95.43% Bridal Perfection
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.83% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.81% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 99.75% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 99.72%
Finalist 99.65% The Sovereign
Finalist 99.59% Showtime Events Centre
Finalist 99.46% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 99.02% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 98.81% Meadowbank
Finalist 98.36% Windows On The Bay
Finalist 98.22% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 98.07% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 97.19% Lincoln of Toorak
Finalist 97.18% Berth Events
Finalist 96.90% Crystal Palace Catering
Finalist 96.38% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 96.32% Farm Vigano
Finalist 96.07% The Brighton Savoy
Finalist 95.95% Nathania Springs
Finalist 95.50% Settlers Run Golf & Country Club
Finalist 95.33% The Riverstone Estate
Finalist 95.30% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Grooms Fashion
Winner 99.55% Opal Formalwear Hire And Sales
Finalist 98.45% Prinzi Collections
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.79% The Makeup Room
Finalist 99.72% Magical Makeovers
Finalist 99.70% DYEinVAIN Specialist in Bridal Hair Design
Finalist 98.98% De Ross Artistry
Finalist 97.87% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 97.77% Bridal Perfection
Finalist 97.50% Reveal: Hair & Makeup
Finalist 97.47% Beauty Within - Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 97.08% Transforming Faces
Finalist 97.07% Coco Rouge Face & Body
Finalist 96.27% Stunning Hair & Makeup
Finalist 96.05% Blush Makeup Artistry
Finalist 95.90% All Things Girlie Hair & Makeup Artistry
Finalist 95.66% Beauty By Erina
Finalist 95.27% She and Me Hair & Makeup
Hire & Furniture
Winner 98.42% Event Perfection
Finalist 96.29% Thrive Flowers & Events
Finalist 95.30% Wedding hire by the bay
Finalist 95.13% Classique Event
Hotel Reception
Winner 99.46% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 99.39% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 98.78% The Brighton Savoy
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.97% MoreISH Catering
Finalist 99.90% Crystal Palace Catering
Finalist 99.37% ACC Catering P/L
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 98.68% Classique Event
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.61% La D'vine
Finalist 99.18% Invitations etc
Finalist 98.43% Nomie Boutique Stationery
Finalist 96.42% Over the Rainbow Invites
Finalist 95.83% Luxe Stationery
Jewellery Fashion
Winner 97.41% Jeanette Maree
Finalist 96.00% Romeo Bastone Couture
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.72% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Finalist 99.55% The Bombastics
Finalist 98.93% INKASOUNDS
Finalist 98.45% Baker Boys Band
Finalist 96.80% Rumours Band
Finalist 95.92% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 95.28% Glenn Starr & Infinity
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.97% Beauty Within - Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 99.95% Lenada Makeup
Finalist 99.93% Coco Rouge Face & Body
Finalist 99.91% Kolorz and Klawz
Finalist 99.90% Tamarua Beauty Academy
Finalist 99.80% The Makeup Room
Finalist 99.75% Magical Makeovers
Finalist 99.65% De Ross Artistry
Finalist 99.48% Blush Makeup Artistry
Finalist 98.02% Reveal: Hair & Makeup
Finalist 98.00% Beauty By Erina
Finalist 97.68% Bridal Perfection
Finalist 97.39% Transforming Faces
Finalist 97.31% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 96.78% All Things Girlie Hair & Makeup Artistry
Finalist 95.91% Stunning Hair & Makeup
Finalist 95.52% Kendal Deckert Makeup Artist
Finalist 95.18% S.A.S.S.Y Hair & Makeup
Finalist 95.14% She and Me Hair & Makeup
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.98% Sally Hughes Celebrant
Finalist 99.96% Andrew Redman
Finalist 99.94% Felicity Kerr CMC
Finalist 99.94% The Ceremony Store
Finalist 99.93% Nicole Penning CMC
Finalist 99.90% Meriki Comito AMC
Finalist 99.90% Rita Cohann Melbourne Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.87% Margaret Collier Celebrancy
Finalist 99.86% Janet Hussey RMC
Finalist 99.86% Kim Walsh CMC
Finalist 99.84% David Schneider Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.81% Wendy McRae Celebrant
Finalist 99.81% Chris Brember Celebrant Services
Finalist 99.77% Jan Goodieson Mildura Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.76% Kate Ritchie-Sexton Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.60% Erin Rollason Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.43% Melanie Lunny CMC
Finalist 99.38% Jill Hosken - Celebrate Life
Finalist 98.15% Joan Audino-Creative Celebrant Services
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.92% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 99.49% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 97.28% PHP Wedding DJs
Finalist 96.67% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 96.67% Words By Phil
Finalist 96.00% INKASOUNDS
Finalist 95.33% Infinity Entertainment
Finalist 95.33% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Photo Booth
Winner 99.20% In the Booth VIC
Finalist 98.07% Mr & Mrs Booth
Finalist 96.60% Quirky Photobooths
Finalist 95.39% Gippsland Photobooth Hire
Finalist 95.29% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 95.23% Photorazzi Photo Booths
Reception Venue
Winner 99.88% Showtime Events Centre
Finalist 99.83% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.77%
Finalist 99.74% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 99.65% The Sovereign
Finalist 99.64% Encore St Kilda Beach
Finalist 99.19% Meadowbank
Finalist 97.35% Lincoln of Toorak
Finalist 96.58% Nathania Springs
Finalist 96.34% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Resort Reception
Winner 97.39% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 95.35% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.79% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 99.71% Windows On The Bay
Finalist 99.14% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 98.94% Berth Events
Finalist 96.39% The Riverstone Estate
Finalist 96.33% Farm Vigano
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.37% Simply Rose Petals - VIC
Finalist 99.21% Nic's Button Buds
Finalist 96.57% Designer Candy
Finalist 96.33% Classique Event
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.98% Bright Eyes Photography
Runner-Up 99.95% Mark Dayman Photography
3rd Place 99.89% A Touch Of Flash Photography
Finalist 99.70% Iain and Jo - We tell love stories
Finalist 99.08% Passion8 Photography
Finalist 99.00% Mark Teague Photography
Finalist 98.35% Precise Moment Photography
Finalist 97.83% White Chilli Photography
Finalist 97.76% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 97.71% love by shae - boutique wedding photography
Finalist 97.53% Dansk Photography
Finalist 95.83% On Three Photography & Cinematic
Finalist 95.44% Red Flair Photography & Imaging
Wedding Rings
Winner 95.33% Temelli Jewellery
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.90% Allure Productions
Finalist 99.87% Ruffit Media
Finalist 99.75% Turbo Productions
Finalist 98.91% Stu Art Video Productions
Finalist 97.69% Life in Motion
Finalist 95.97% On Three Photography & Cinematic