South Australia

17th SA ABIA Awards



Selected to Showcase at the Gala Event:

2017 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 96.87% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Runner-Up 96.59% Marybank Farm
3rd Place 96.56% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 96.14% Port Lincoln Hotel
Finalist 95.85% St Francis Winery Resort
Finalist 95.10% Longview Vineyard
Artificial Floral Design
Winner 96.67% Ashlee Lauren
Bomboniere
Winner 99.97% Giftware Direct - SA
Runner-Up 95.32% Quick Creations
Bridal Accessories
Winner 96.95% Ashlee Lauren
Runner-Up 95.38% Princess Collection
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.82% Princess Collection
Runner-Up 99.78% Bridal Fusion by Mascia
3rd Place 99.76% Whiterose Bridal
Cake Designers
Winner 99.86% The Sweet Tooth Factory
Runner-Up 98.02% Heidelberg Cakes
3rd Place 97.20% Rose & Birdcage Cake Co.
Finalist 96.92% The Bake Space
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.75% Kombis4u
Runner-Up 99.69% Classic Jags
3rd Place 99.65% Baileys Limousines
Finalist 99.64% P&K Limousines
Finalist 97.50% Chevrolet Impalas of Adelaide
Finalist 95.04% Arrive in Style Chauffeur Cars
Ceremony Music
Winner 98.66% Music by PEARL - Anna Belperio & Tamra McDonald
Runner-Up 98.55% Kat Raynor Music
3rd Place 95.17% Shannon Lloyd Acoustic
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.58% Marybank Farm
Runner-Up 98.95% Stevens Estate Garden
3rd Place 97.70% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 97.60% Glanville Hall
Finalist 97.31% Utopia @ Waterfall Gully
Finalist 97.16% St Francis Winery Resort
Finalist 96.90% Blues Restaurant
Finalist 96.82% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 96.71% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 96.24% Sunnybrae Estate Function Centre
Finalist 96.21% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 96.02% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 95.28% The Grange Golf Club
Finalist 95.21% Belair Park Country Club
Finalist 95.13% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 95.00% Cruising Yacht Club of SA
Club Reception
Winner 98.22% Glenelg Golf Club
Runner-Up 97.40% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
3rd Place 97.16% The Grange Golf Club
Finalist 95.69% Renmark Club
Finalist 95.60% Belair Park Country Club
Finalist 95.29% Gawler & Barossa Jockey Club/The Terrace Function centre
Finalist 95.10% Cruising Yacht Club of SA
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.72% Venue Productions
Runner-Up 99.69% Bling It On Event Decor & Hire
3rd Place 98.00% The Beautiful Life
Finalist 97.19% Glow Event Decor
Finalist 96.94% HIRE ME SA
Finalist 95.13% Paper Carousel
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.93% Supreme Sound Mobile DJ
Runner-Up 99.74% Steve Locke Events
3rd Place 97.67% Black Cherry Events
Finalist 97.49% DJ Ben Events
Finalist 97.48% Adelaide DJ Services
Finalist 96.50% Griffin Alliance South Australia
Finalist 96.43% Adelaide Professional DJ's
Finalist 96.10% Afterdark Entertainment
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.71% In Bloom
Runner-Up 99.22% The Turquoise Rose
3rd Place 98.92% Viva the Flower Store
Finalist 97.67% Hilltopblooms Florist
Finalist 96.15% Austin Bloom
Finalist 95.02% Bella In Bloom
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.85% Serafino McLaren Vale
Runner-Up 99.65% Utopia @ Waterfall Gully
3rd Place 99.63% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 99.62% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 99.31% Adelaide Pavilion
Finalist 99.10% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.45% Glanville Hall
Finalist 97.84% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 97.62% Port Lincoln Hotel
Finalist 97.56% Blues Restaurant
Finalist 97.07% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 96.66% Sunnybrae Estate Function Centre
Finalist 96.58% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Finalist 95.94% The Grand Ballroom
Finalist 95.55% The Grange Golf Club
Finalist 95.28% Renmark Club
Finalist 95.21% St Francis Winery Resort
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.96% Complete Look Hair & Beauty
Runner-Up 97.89% GlamourSA Makeup & Photography
3rd Place 97.54% Nina Skalonja Makeup
Finalist 97.12% Mobile Make-Overs Australia
Finalist 97.07% Danika Maree Makeup Artist
Finalist 96.42% Unveil the Beauty
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.82% HIRE ME SA
Runner-Up 99.76% Mid North Party Hire
3rd Place 98.08% Glow Event Decor
Finalist 97.49% The Beautiful Life
Finalist 97.22% Paper Carousel
Finalist 95.23% Bling It On Event Decor & Hire
Hotel Reception
Winner 97.68% Port Lincoln Hotel
Runner-Up 97.21% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.86% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Runner-Up 95.33% Crafty Cooks Catering
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 97.09% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Runner-Up 96.78% Vow Factor Weddings and Events
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.96% Paper Halo
Runner-Up 99.02% Quick Creations
3rd Place 97.34% The Beautiful Life
Finalist 96.26% Kiki and Poppi
Live Wedding Music
Winner 96.20% Kat Raynor Music
Runner-Up 95.31% Bill Parton Entertainment
3rd Place 95.27% Shannon Lloyd Acoustic
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.94% Danika Maree Makeup Artist
Runner-Up 99.93% Complete Look Hair & Beauty
3rd Place 99.24% Unveil the Beauty
Finalist 98.20% GlamourSA Makeup & Photography
Finalist 98.03% Nina Skalonja Makeup
Finalist 97.00% Mobile Make-Overs Australia
Finalist 95.78% Michelle MacDonald Make Up Artist
Finalist 95.27% Cynthia Davies Makeup Artist
Finalist 95.08% The Blushing Creator
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.92% Vicky Flanegan Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.90% Camille Abbott Celebrant
3rd Place 99.89% Suzanne Price Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.84% Ceremonies for Life and Love
Finalist 99.83% Ceremonies by Gerrelyn
Finalist 99.64% Jacqui Leopardi Celebrant
Finalist 99.47% Rebecca Wilson CMC
Finalist 98.99% More Than Words Ceremonies
Finalist 98.58% Kimberly Allmond Civil Celebrant
Finalist 98.24% Kate Anolak Celebrancy
Finalist 95.25% Julie Read Civil Marriage Celebrant
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.89% DJ Ben Events
Runner-Up 97.99% Steve Locke Events
3rd Place 96.92% Supreme Sound Mobile DJ
Finalist 95.50% Adelaide DJ Services
Photo Booth
Winner 99.82% In the Booth SA
Runner-Up 98.97% Vu Phan Productions
3rd Place 98.61% Enchanting Photobooths
Finalist 96.01% Instabooth Adelaide
Finalist 95.93% The Open Photobooth
Finalist 95.00% Glenn Alderson Photography
Reception Venue
Winner 99.37% Adelaide Pavilion
Runner-Up 99.29% Glanville Hall
3rd Place 98.88% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 98.33% Marybank Farm
Finalist 97.91% Golding Wines
Finalist 97.66% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Finalist 97.48% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 97.41% Sunnybrae Estate Function Centre
Finalist 96.38% The Grand Ballroom
Finalist 95.92% Ayers House Weddings & Events
Finalist 95.58% Festival Functions
Resort Reception
Winner 98.67% Lakes Resort Hotel
Runner-Up 97.24% St Francis Winery Resort
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.64% Utopia @ Waterfall Gully
Runner-Up 99.51% Blues Restaurant
3rd Place 96.21% Saltram Wine Estate
Finalist 95.25% The Lane Vineyard
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.94% Hens HQ
Runner-Up 97.29% Quick Creations
3rd Place 97.21% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Finalist 96.15% Simply Rose Petals - SA
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.81% Jason Wong Photography
Runner-Up 99.77% Photos Xposed Photography
3rd Place 99.65% Glenn Alderson Photography
Finalist 98.68% SvenStudios
Finalist 98.29% TB Photography & Videography
Finalist 97.23% GlamourSA Makeup & Photography
Finalist 96.29% Mark Pearce Photography
Finalist 95.98% NKM Images Photography
Finalist 95.52% Dejan Bilan Photography
Finalist 95.33% Amanda Kate Photography
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.97% DDS Diamond Design Studios
Runner-Up 95.33% Gerard Ryan Manufacturing Jewellers
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.94% I Do Cinema
Runner-Up 99.92% Infinity Films
3rd Place 99.59% Vu Phan Productions
Finalist 99.25% Little Darling Films
Finalist 98.40% Scarlet Studios
Finalist 96.93% Lightwise Cinematography
Finalist 95.00% TB Photography & Videography