Victoria

18th VIC ABIA Awards

Featured at the Event:

Official Photographers -Lahza Photography
Official Stylist & Floral Designer -Naomi Rose Floral Design
Wholesaler | Tiffany Chair Hire -Amica Event Hire
Large Letter Lights -Letter Lights
Disc Jockey -A to Z Wedding Services
Comedian Act -Elliot Goblet Comedian & MC
Live Band -InkaSounds
Guest Favours (Compact Mirrors) -Jeanette Maree
Photo Booth -In the Booth
Boutique Wines (offered to Winners) -Zonzo Estate
Beauty Station (Hair & Makeup) -De Ross Artistry

2016 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 96.79% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 96.72% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 95.64% Linley Estate
Finalist 95.24% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Bomboniere
Winner 99.96% Designer Chocolates by Chocolate Works -Vic
Finalist 98.39% Designer Candy
Finalist 97.40% The Candy Buffet Company
Finalist 96.77% Wedding Glasses By Groovy Glass-VIC
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.41% Jeanette Maree
Finalist 97.23% Arlene D'Monte
Finalist 96.33% Romeo Bastone Couture
Finalist 95.14% Melbourne Wedding Supplies Australia
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.68% L'Amour Bridal Boutique
Finalist 98.15% Pretty Woman Bridalwear
Bridal Shoes
Winner 99.01% Mallouk Bridal Shoes
Finalist 98.23% Jeanette Maree
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 99.62% Bridesmaids Dressing Room
Finalist 97.26% Arlene D'Monte
Finalist 95.63% Pretty Woman Bridalwear
Cake Designers
Winner 99.67% Peninsula Cake Art
Finalist 99.45% NIKOS CAKES
Finalist 99.43% Sweet Designs by Claire
Finalist 95.43% Ab Fab Cakes
Finalist 95.33% Simply Cakes Melbourne
Finalist 95.18% Sweet Sugar Treats
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.59% Triple R Luxury Car Hire
Finalist 99.37% Enrik Limousines
Finalist 95.31% Exotic Limo Australia
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.83% Benny Martin - Wedding & Event Pianist
Finalist 97.67% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Finalist 97.64% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 97.23% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 96.87% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 96.30% Pure Silver Flutes
Finalist 95.92% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 95.30% INKASOUNDS
Finalist 95.12% The Bombastics
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.03% Farm Vigano
Finalist 98.27% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 98.00% Linley Estate
Finalist 97.21% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 96.80% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 96.79% Vue on Halcyon
Finalist 96.33% Windows On The Bay
Finalist 96.31% The Riverstone Estate
Finalist 95.92% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 95.50% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 95.31% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.27% Peppers Moonah Links Resort
Finalist 95.19% d'Olive Estate
Finalist 95.13% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Finalist 95.07%
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.75% Romeo Bastone Couture
Finalist 99.69% Arlene D'Monte
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.84% Decor-It Events
Finalist 99.16% Weddings of Distinction
Finalist 98.22% Event Perfection
Finalist 97.18% Classique Event
Finalist 96.64% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 96.00% Naomi Rose Floral Design
Finalist 95.54% Harriet Howe Events
Finalist 95.46% Thrive Flowers & Events
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.99% Mercury DJ Hire
Finalist 99.90% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 99.84% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 99.74% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 99.63% Music With Memories
Finalist 98.24% PHP Wedding DJs
Finalist 98.23% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 96.61% Infinity Entertainment
Entertainment Agent
Winner 96.93% Bloom Entertainment by Design
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.88% Naomi Rose Floral Design
Finalist 99.73% Thrive Flowers & Events
Finalist 99.67% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 99.49% Eternal Bouquets
Finalist 98.05% Basia Puchalski Floral Design
Finalist 95.15% I Do Flowers
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.94% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.93% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 99.89% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 99.81% Farm Vigano
Finalist 99.21% Showtime Events Centre
Finalist 99.16% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 98.91% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Finalist 98.68% Forest Edge
Finalist 98.57%
Finalist 97.95% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 97.56% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 97.33% Windows On The Bay
Finalist 97.00% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
Finalist 96.80% Linley Estate
Finalist 96.11% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Finalist 95.92% ACC Catering P/L
Finalist 95.45% Peppers Moonah Links Resort
Finalist 95.33% After Dark Discos - Adam Scott Signature Events
Finalist 95.13% Silverwater Resort
Finalist 95.00% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Grooms Fashion
Winner 98.46% Prinzi Collections
Finalist 97.95% Opal Formalwear Hire And Sales
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.83% Magical Makeovers
Finalist 99.79% DYEinVAIN Specialist in Bridal Hair Design
Finalist 99.58% Beauty Within - Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 98.59% De Ross Artistry
Finalist 98.50% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 97.84% S.A.S.S.Y Hair & Makeup
Finalist 96.84% The Makeup Room
Finalist 96.53% Felicia Sarwono Makeup Art
Finalist 96.51% She and Me Hair & Makeup
Finalist 96.03% PRO-GLAM Makeup & Hair Salon
Finalist 95.94% Blush Makeup Artistry
Finalist 95.00% All Things Girlie Hair & Makeup Artistry
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.48% Weddings of Distinction
Finalist 99.45% Letter Lights
Finalist 97.76% Event Perfection
Finalist 96.93% Naomi Rose Floral Design
Finalist 95.18% Thrive Flowers & Events
Hotel Reception
Winner 99.88% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 99.18% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 96.68% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
Finalist 95.17% Royce Hotel
Finalist 95.15% Peppers The Sands Resort Torquay
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.71% ACC Catering P/L
Finalist 99.50% MoreISH Catering
Finalist 97.07% Your Private Chef
Finalist 95.90% Crystal Palace Catering
Finalist 95.58% THE RK GROUP corporate & event catering
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 98.58% Wedding Destinations
Finalist 97.29% Weddings of Distinction
Finalist 96.18% Classique Event
Finalist 95.22% Lily Infusion Weddings
Finalist 95.15% ACC Catering P/L
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.92% Billington Street
Finalist 99.56% Matte Gold Pty Ltd
Finalist 98.84% Simplethings Press
Finalist 97.27% Invitations etc
Finalist 96.28% Luxe Stationery
Jewellery Fashion
Winner 97.10% Jeanette Maree
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.95% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Finalist 99.91% INKASOUNDS
Finalist 99.69% The Bombastics
Finalist 98.10% After Five
Finalist 97.33% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 97.30% Bloom Entertainment by Design
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.94% Beauty Within - Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 99.85% Ash Glamour Makeup
Finalist 99.80% Magical Makeovers
Finalist 99.76% Coco Rouge Face & Body
Finalist 99.66% Lenada Makeup
Finalist 99.64% Katie Winkler Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.64% Blush Makeup Artistry
Finalist 99.59% The Makeup Room
Finalist 99.12% De Ross Artistry
Finalist 98.96% Felicia Sarwono Makeup Art
Finalist 98.82% PRO-GLAM Makeup & Hair Salon
Finalist 98.28% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 98.07% S.A.S.S.Y Hair & Makeup
Finalist 96.44% She and Me Hair & Makeup
Finalist 95.68% Kendal Deckert Makeup Artist
Finalist 95.15% Artistique Makeup Artistry
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.97% Andrew Redman
Runner-Up 99.95% Sally Hughes Celebrant
Finalist 99.94% Kim Walsh CMC
Finalist 99.93% Jan Goodieson Mildura Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.93% David Schneider Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.92% The Ceremony Store
Finalist 99.89% Erin Rollason Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.88% Margaret Collier Celebrancy
Finalist 99.86% Meriki Comito AMC
Finalist 99.83% Nicole Penning CMC
Finalist 99.81% Rita Cohann Melbourne Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.64% Wendy McRae Celebrant
Finalist 99.57% Chris Brember Celebrant Services
Finalist 99.18% Melanie Lunny CMC
Finalist 98.58% Jill Wilson CMC
Finalist 98.30% Kate Ritchie-Sexton Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.08% Joan Audino-Creative Celebrant Services
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.94% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 99.80% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 99.57% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 99.32% Music With Memories
Finalist 98.60% Sensation Entertainment
Finalist 97.16% Lily Infusion Weddings
Finalist 95.67% Melbourne Acoustic Duo
Finalist 95.62% PHP Wedding DJs
Finalist 95.33% After Dark Discos - Adam Scott Signature Events
Finalist 95.00% Mercury DJ Hire
Photo Booth
Winner 99.16% In the Booth VIC
Finalist 97.31% Mr & Mrs Booth
Finalist 96.86% Doux Wedding Corp
Reception Venue
Winner 99.96% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.83% Showtime Events Centre
Finalist 99.81%
Finalist 99.64% Vue on Halcyon
Finalist 99.61% Encore St Kilda Beach
Finalist 96.86% d'Olive Estate
Finalist 96.67% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 96.32% Lincoln of Toorak
Finalist 95.50% The Sovereign
Finalist 95.00% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Resort Reception
Winner 97.63% Linley Estate
Finalist 96.98% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 95.82% Silverwater Resort
Finalist 95.54% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Finalist 95.33% Peppers Moonah Links Resort
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.93% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 99.87% Farm Vigano
Finalist 99.75% Forest Edge
Finalist 98.67% The Riverstone Estate
Finalist 98.15% Windows On The Bay
Finalist 97.04% SkyHigh Mount Dandenong
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.96% Nic's Button Buds
Finalist 98.52% The Candy Buffet Company
Finalist 98.47% Bouquets Forever
Finalist 97.96% Simply Rose Petals - VIC
Finalist 97.19% Wedding Glasses By Groovy Glass-VIC
Finalist 95.13% Letter Lights
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.97% A Touch Of Flash Photography
Runner-Up 99.95% Mark Dayman Photography
3rd Place 99.94% Bright Eyes Photography
Finalist 99.84% Mark Teague Photography
Finalist 99.79% love by shae - boutique wedding photography
Finalist 99.73% Mike and Amy Photographers
Finalist 99.62% Passion8 Photography
Finalist 98.64% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 98.22% Precise Moment Photography
Finalist 97.68% Iain and Jo - We tell love stories
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.92% Turbo Productions
Finalist 99.90% Allure Productions
Finalist 99.88% Ruffit Media
Finalist 99.00% Life in Motion
Finalist 98.42% Wedding Movies
Finalist 97.65% Stu Art Video Productions