New South Wales

22ND NSW ABIA Awards

Congratulations to the 300+ ABIA Winners & Finalists and a major thank you to the 8,026 Wedding Couples who took the time to rate & review their wedding vendors over the past 12 months!



Thank you to the brilliant businesses below who helped design the ABIA Awards Gala Dinner.

Jewel Phon Flowers

Luxe Wedding Stylist & Floral Designer

Kiri Shay Photography

Official Wedding Photographer

Sydney Wedding Photographer - Kiri Shay Photography


Greek Entertainment Australia

Greek Wedding Entertainers

Greek Live Entertainers ABIA Awards


The House Band

Sydney Live Wedding Band


The Love Sign

Giant Letter Lights Hire


Elana K Weddings Event

Luxe Staging Stylist


Event Dance Floors

White Dance Floor & Stage Wrap

White Dance Floor Sydney


SYDNEY FIREWORKS PTY LTD

Indoor Fireworks & Confetti Cannon

Sydney Wedding Fireworks


My Champagne Ladies

www.mychampagneladies.com.au

My Champagne Ladies ABIA Awards


In the Booth

Photo Booth


JNCC Films

Official Videographer


JC Entertainment & Events

Wedding Disc Jockey


Impact AV

Lighting & Sound Wedding Specalists

AV Companies in Sydney - Impact AV


Nardin Makeup Artist

Make-Up & Beauty Station

Instagram Account

Sydney Makeup Artist

2018 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 96.83% Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge
Runner-Up 96.43% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
3rd Place 96.31% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 95.30% P&O Cruises - NSW
Artificial Floral Design
Winner 99.85% Silk Dreams Flowers
Runner-Up 99.43% Elana K Weddings
3rd Place 98.33% Indigo Rose Design
Finalist 96.86% Faux Flower Company
Bomboniere
Winner 99.85% Personalised Favours
Runner-Up 99.82% Flourish Bomboniere
3rd Place 99.62% Molossi
Finalist 99.61% Giftware Direct
Finalist 96.90% Fabulous Favours
Finalist 95.25% Kindly Invited
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.87% Viktoria Novak
Runner-Up 99.81% Roman and French
3rd Place 96.61% Bizzaro Bridal Couture
Finalist 96.58% Sposabella Bridal
Finalist 95.69% Julie Herbert Millinery
Finalist 95.66% Kel-Leigh Couture
Finalist 95.49% Idora Bridal
Bridal Beauty Services
Winner 99.62% Chique Hair Face Body
Runner-Up 99.27% Bella Glow
3rd Place 95.60% Amanie Beauty
Finalist 95.27% Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.83% Savvy Brides
Runner-Up 99.75% Kel-Leigh Couture
Runner-Up 99.75% Idora Bridal
3rd Place 99.74% Brides By Francesca
Finalist 99.73% Sposabella Bridal
Finalist 97.96% Leanne Hamilton Couture
Finalist 97.64% Sweet Angels Bridal
Finalist 97.29% Brides Of Beecroft
Finalist 97.23% A&E Bridal House
Finalist 95.02% The Sposa Group Sydney
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 97.58% Kel-Leigh Couture
Runner-Up 95.00% Sweet Angels Bridal
Cake Designers
Winner 99.92% Holy Suga
Runner-Up 99.90% Puddles The Cake Company
3rd Place 99.89% Michelle the Cake Chef
Finalist 99.75% CAKE SALON
Finalist 99.73% MelRose Cakes
Finalist 99.59% I Do Wedding Cakes
Finalist 99.44% Brown sugar cakes
Finalist 98.45% Ella Bella Cakes
Finalist 97.64% Laura Anne designer cakes & sweet treats
Finalist 97.25% Cakes by Tati
Finalist 96.93% Belle Bakes
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.95% Unique Wedding Cars
Runner-Up 99.88% I Do Wedding Cars
3rd Place 99.85% KOMBI WEDDINGS
Finalist 99.38% Rolls Royce Hire Sydney
Finalist 98.88% Roll Up In Style
Finalist 98.62% HF Wedding & Hire Cars
Finalist 96.12% London Cab Weddings
Ceremony Music
Winner 98.25% Fiona King Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 97.32% Nick Read Entertainment
3rd Place 97.20% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
Finalist 96.99% Limited Edition Band
Finalist 96.99% JC Entertainment & Events
Finalist 96.93% Above & Beyond Entertainment
Finalist 96.33% Bowens Entertainment
Finalist 96.12% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 95.79% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 95.25% Hype Band
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.30% Sylvan Glen Estate
Runner-Up 99.27% BoxGrove
3rd Place 99.25% Bonville Golf Resort
Finalist 98.50% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Finalist 98.40% Retreat at Wisemans
Finalist 98.08% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Finalist 98.00% Kantara House
Finalist 97.89% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 97.72% Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge
Finalist 97.48% Wandin Valley Estate
Finalist 96.21% Palm Beach Golf Club
Finalist 95.87% Goolabri
Finalist 95.84% Manly Golf Club
Finalist 95.83% Mayfield Garden
Finalist 95.77% Margan Winery & Restaurant
Finalist 95.20% P&O Cruises - NSW
Finalist 95.19% L'Aqua
Finalist 95.04% The Sebel Harbourside Kiama
Club Reception
Winner 98.15% Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay
Runner-Up 97.91% Palm Beach Golf Club
3rd Place 96.98% Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club
Finalist 96.33% Armidale City Bowling Club
Finalist 96.10% Manly Golf Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.92% Bizzaro Bridal Couture
Runner-Up 98.30% Leanne Hamilton Couture
3rd Place 97.33% Personalised Weddings Couture
3rd Place 97.33% Couture By Carmela
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.92% Elana K Weddings
Runner-Up 99.90% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
3rd Place 99.88% Jewel Phon Flowers
Finalist 99.63% Circle of Love
Finalist 99.57% Beautiful Weddings
Finalist 99.56% Nadia Duran (Events by Nadia)
Finalist 99.53% Affections Wedding & Event Hire
Finalist 97.38% Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire
Finalist 96.60% NC Weddings & Events
Finalist 96.21% Secret Garden Wedding Decorations
Finalist 96.04% Events of Style
Finalist 96.00% JK&Co. Events
Finalist 95.97% Kylie Louise Events
Finalist 95.60% Rainy Sunday
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.89% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
Runner-Up 99.87% Savvy Entertainment
3rd Place 99.64% Above & Beyond Entertainment
Finalist 99.61% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 99.27% Bowens Entertainment
Finalist 98.98% Nick Read Entertainment
Finalist 98.56% Down To Scratch DJs
Finalist 97.33% Impression DJs
Finalist 97.31% Pro DJ's Australia
Finalist 96.58% Mobile Millennium DJ's
Finalist 96.53% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 96.28% Evoke Entertainment
Entertainment Agent
Winner 99.89% EAO Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.87% JC Entertainment & Events
3rd Place 98.50% Australian Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 98.30% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 97.61% Above & Beyond Entertainment
Finalist 96.56% Just Wedding Entertainment
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.92% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
Runner-Up 99.89% Jewel Phon Flowers
3rd Place 99.65% Yeng Tan Floral Designer
Finalist 99.61% Forever Floral Designs
Finalist 98.17% My Little Peony
Finalist 96.45% Sofia Bridal Flowers
Finalist 95.56% NC Weddings & Events
Finalist 95.48% Rainy Sunday
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.89% Orso Bayside Reception
Runner-Up 99.81% Waterview in Bicentennial Park
3rd Place 99.80% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Finalist 99.65% L'Aqua
Finalist 99.56% Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club
Finalist 99.00% Bonville Golf Resort
Finalist 98.92% Dockside Darling Harbour
Finalist 98.91% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 98.80% Retreat at Wisemans
Finalist 98.77% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Finalist 98.74% Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge
Finalist 98.60% Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay
Finalist 97.75% Wandin Valley Estate
Finalist 97.52% Manly Golf Club
Finalist 97.18% Kantara House
Finalist 97.18% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 96.02% Crowne Plaza Terrigal Pacific
Finalist 95.81% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Grooms Fashion
Winner 99.44% Just For Him
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.95% Veronica Doumit Hair
Runner-Up 99.92% Carly Wood Mobile Wedding Hair Sydney
3rd Place 99.88% Belinda Vangelov Hair Stylist
Finalist 99.84% Style with a Twist
Finalist 99.72% Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup
Finalist 99.65% Le Fabulous
Finalist 98.74% Faces Makeup & Hair
Finalist 98.71% Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio
Finalist 98.32% D'Makeup Station
Finalist 98.30% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 98.03% Krystle Davis Hair & Beauty
Finalist 98.02% Miss Julie Makeup
Finalist 98.00% Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty
Finalist 97.92% Hair On The Move 2 U PTY LTD
Finalist 97.76% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Finalist 97.36% Empire Artistries
Finalist 96.92% Gloss Girl
Finalist 96.24% Chique Hair Face Body
Finalist 95.67% Ataraxia by Morgan Drew
Harbour Vessel Reception
Winner 95.15% P&O Cruises - NSW
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.91% My Little Peony
Runner-Up 99.76% Beautiful Weddings
3rd Place 99.51% Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire
Finalist 99.48% Elana K Weddings
Finalist 99.31% Nadia Duran (Events by Nadia)
Finalist 98.06% Vintage Patina
Finalist 98.01% Events of Style
Hotel/Resort Reception
Winner 99.85% Bonville Golf Resort
Runner-Up 98.67% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
3rd Place 96.28% Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge
Finalist 95.56% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 95.14% Crowne Plaza Terrigal Pacific
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.97% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
Runner-Up 98.93% Bespoke Wedding Planning
3rd Place 97.93% Elana K Weddings
Finalist 96.33% JK&Co. Events
Finalist 96.30% eventoloG
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.83% Fine Invitations
Runner-Up 99.45% Agapi Designs
3rd Place 98.79% Kindly Invited
Finalist 98.56% Signed by Bird
Finalist 98.04% The Invitation Studio
Finalist 97.88% Creative Escapade
Finalist 97.18% Just Peachy Invitations & Event Stationery
Jewellery Fashion
Winner 99.54% Roman and French
Runner-Up 95.50% Sposabella Bridal
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.95% Limited Edition Band
Runner-Up 99.92% Nick Read Entertainment
3rd Place 99.63% Vibe Wedding Band
Finalist 99.51% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
Finalist 98.33% Evoke Entertainment
Finalist 97.63% EAO Entertainment
Finalist 96.67% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 96.62% Hype Band
Finalist 96.33% Above & Beyond Entertainment
Finalist 95.19% The Hip Stars Band
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.92% Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup
Runner-Up 99.90% Brittany Rose Makeup
3rd Place 99.84% Makeup by Anastasia
Finalist 99.83% Natasha Bowling Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.81% Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio
Finalist 99.80% Miss Julie Makeup
Finalist 99.78% Le Fabulous
Finalist 99.66% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.61% Gypsygirl Beauty
Finalist 99.59% Georgia Belle Artistry
Finalist 99.54% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 99.38% Nardin Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.37% Faces Makeup & Hair
Finalist 98.71% Empire Artistries
Finalist 98.33% Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty
Finalist 98.25% Amy Chan Hair & Makeup Artistry
Finalist 97.72% D'Makeup Station
Finalist 97.53% Gloss Girl
Finalist 97.51% Hair On The Move 2 U PTY LTD
Finalist 97.44% Krystle Davis Hair & Beauty
Finalist 97.27% Chique Hair Face Body
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.98% Claire Belford Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.95% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
3rd Place 99.93% Gary Reilly - You May Kiss
Finalist 99.92% Fiona King Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.91% Karen Brown A Timeless Love
Finalist 99.90% Victoria Langham Marriage Celebrant - A Beautiful Day
Finalist 99.90% Lillian Lyon Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.89% Terms of Endearment
Finalist 99.87% Sarah Julian Celebrant
Finalist 99.85% Scott The Celebrant
Finalist 99.81% Johanna Hayes CMC :: Vows Now
Finalist 99.64% Building Forevers
Finalist 99.63% Divine Celebrancy
Finalist 99.62% Ruth Matos Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.58% Sydney Celebrant Glenn
Finalist 99.43% Your Celebrant and Ceremony
Finalist 99.33% Catherine Wells CMC
Finalist 99.30% Forever Now ~ Michele Selwyn Celebrant
Finalist 98.94% Lulu Celebrations
Finalist 98.92% Lavender Blue Ceremonies
Finalist 97.67% Wed By Kez
Finalist 96.33% Beyond Celebrations
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.97% Jeremiah Hartmann
Runner-Up 99.94% Joseph Dimento - Master Of Ceremonies
3rd Place 99.93% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 99.90% Bowens Entertainment
Finalist 99.07% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 97.55% Gary Reilly - You May Kiss
Finalist 97.33% JC Entertainment & Events
Finalist 97.30% Nick Read Entertainment
Finalist 95.94% Pro DJ's Australia
Photo Booth
Winner 99.81% In the Booth NSW
Runner-Up 97.32% Savvy Entertainment
3rd Place 95.19% Mobile Millennium DJ's
Reception Venue
Winner 99.90% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Runner-Up 99.88% BoxGrove
3rd Place 99.87% Orso Bayside Reception
Finalist 99.73% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
Finalist 99.47% Dockside Darling Harbour
Finalist 99.45% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 99.42% L'Aqua
Finalist 99.41% Waterview in Bicentennial Park
Finalist 99.11% The Sebel Harbourside Kiama
Finalist 97.28% Wandin Valley Estate
Finalist 96.96% Kantara House
Finalist 96.91% Goolabri
Finalist 96.74% Elite Reception Centre
Finalist 96.24% The Colebee Centre
Finalist 95.32% Mayfield Garden
Restaurant Reception
Winner 98.20% Retreat at Wisemans
Runner-Up 97.13% Margan Winery & Restaurant
3rd Place 97.11% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Finalist 96.38% Biviano's Dural
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.80% Signed by Bird
Runner-Up 99.20% Simply Rose Petals - NSW
3rd Place 98.95% Sweetie Petitie Caravan bar
Finalist 98.60% My Little Peony
Finalist 98.44% Your First Dance Co.
Finalist 98.00% Wedding Fireworks
Finalist 96.25% Bespoke Wedding Planning
Finalist 95.95% Your Bridal Dance - Jennifer
Finalist 95.04% Impact AV
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.84% Inlighten Photography
Runner-Up 99.82% Images By Kevin
3rd Place 99.78% HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM
Finalist 99.77% Candice Campbell Photography
Finalist 99.75% Sue Taylor Photography
Finalist 99.20% Jennifer Lam Photography
Finalist 99.18% GM Photographics
Finalist 98.86% Rebel Heart Photography
Finalist 98.69% Fuss Photography
Finalist 98.41% 3L Photography
Finalist 98.27% KLD Photography
Finalist 96.66% Artistique Photography by Nicolette
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.73% Waldemar Jewellers
Runner-Up 99.45% Williams The Jewellers
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.89% Motion Reel Films
Runner-Up 99.04% HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM
3rd Place 97.89% Fame Park Studios
Finalist 96.29% MTW Production