New South Wales

2019 NSW Awards

Congratulations to the 270+ Winners & Finalists who each achieved an average customer-satisfaction rating above 95%. The 23rd New South Wales ABIA Awards was determined by 8,000+ NSWWedding Couples.

Sponsors of the Award Gala Dinner:
Zaffet Labnen (Entertainment) Vibe Wedding Band (Live Band) Spark FX (Indoor Fireworks) Optimum Event Hire (Luxury Furniture) In The Booth (Photo Booth) Giga Hire (Disc Jockey) Impact AV (Lighting Specialists) Sydney Table Centres (Centrepieces) Edge House Design (Menu Designs) Flower Hour Florist (Stage Florals) Creatives by Linda (Welcome Sign) Ivy Floral & Co. (Floral Centrepieces) Superb Event Styling(Event Stylist)

2019 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.00% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Runner-Up 98.07% Harrigan's Hunter Valley
3rd Place 97.40% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 95.77% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Artificial Floral Design
Winner 99.97% Elana K Weddings
Runner-Up 99.72% Silk Dreams Flowers
3rd Place 99.54% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
Finalist 98.29% Faux Flower Company
Finalist 95.58% Jewel Phon Flowers
Bomboniere
Winner 99.95% Giftware Direct
Runner-Up 99.13% Personalised Favours
3rd Place 95.19% Flourish Bomboniere
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.26% Viktoria Novak
Runner-Up 99.13% Roman and French
3rd Place 98.09% Brides Of Beecroft
Finalist 97.92% Kel-Leigh Couture
Finalist 95.78% Sposabella Bridal
Finalist 95.37% Bizzaro Bridal Couture
Bridal Beauty Services
Winner 99.99% Amanie Beauty
Runner-Up 99.52% Bella Glow
3rd Place 97.46% Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty
Finalist 96.35% Chique Hair Face Body
Finalist 96.31% Runway Bridal
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.84% Idora Bridal
Runner-Up 99.80% Savvy Brides
3rd Place 99.74% Kel-Leigh Couture
Finalist 99.34% TwoBirds Bridal
Finalist 99.28% Brides Of Beecroft
Finalist 98.38% A&E Bridal House
Finalist 97.46% Sposabella Bridal
Finalist 96.19% Leanne Hamilton Couture
Finalist 96.02% Maison Mangala
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 99.55% Kel-Leigh Couture
Runner-Up 95.24% TwoBirds Bridal
Cake Designers
Winner 99.65% CAKE SALON
Runner-Up 99.62% MelRose Cakes
3rd Place 99.53% I Do Wedding Cakes
Finalist 99.34% Sweet Bloom Cakes
Finalist 99.31% Holy Suga
Finalist 99.11% Brown sugar cakes
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.94% I Do Wedding Cars
Runner-Up 99.92% Unique Wedding Cars
3rd Place 99.86% Exclusive Events Hire
Finalist 99.33% KOMBI WEDDINGS
Finalist 99.06% Roll Up In Style
Finalist 95.22% Rolls Royce Hire Sydney
Finalist 95.20% HF Wedding & Hire Cars
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.98% Nick Read Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.96% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
3rd Place 99.92% White Clover Music
Finalist 98.93% Sydney Acoustic Duo
Finalist 98.82% Bowens Entertainment
Finalist 98.05% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 96.97% Jackson Broadway | Newcastle and Hunter Valley Wedding Band
Finalist 95.69% Limited Edition Band
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.34% Kangaroo Valley Bush Retreat
Runner-Up 99.23% Bonville Golf Resort
3rd Place 99.20% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
Finalist 98.92% Tocal Homestead
Finalist 98.77% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 98.61% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Finalist 98.36% Retreat at Wisemans
Finalist 98.26% Burnham Grove Estate
Finalist 97.97% Palm Beach Golf Club
Finalist 97.75% Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat
Finalist 97.64% The Sebel Harbourside Kiama
Finalist 97.59% BoxGrove
Finalist 97.58% Stonehurst Cedar Creek
Finalist 97.55% Harrigan's Hunter Valley
Finalist 97.49% Wandin Valley Estate
Finalist 97.46% The Hills Lodge
Finalist 97.35% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 97.18% Loxley On Bellbird Hill
Finalist 97.14% Pacific Bay Resort
Club Reception
Winner 99.92% Palm Beach Golf Club
Runner-Up 99.41% Narooma Golf Club
3rd Place 98.65% Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay
Finalist 98.27% Manly Golf Club
Finalist 98.25% Carnarvon Golf Club
Finalist 98.08% Armidale City Bowling Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.82% Personalised Weddings Couture
Runner-Up 99.63% White Butterfly Bridal Couture
3rd Place 99.10% Bizzaro Bridal Couture
Finalist 95.90% Leanne Hamilton Couture
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.96% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
Runner-Up 99.88% Elana K Weddings
3rd Place 99.82% Cloud 9 Events & Styling
Finalist 99.15% Jewel Phon Flowers
Finalist 98.93% Symphony Events Pty Ltd
Finalist 98.51% Nadia Duran (Events by Nadia)
Finalist 98.40% Affections Wedding & Event Hire
Finalist 95.54% Circle of Love
Finalist 95.31% A Beautiful Occasion
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.89% Savvy Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.78% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
3rd Place 99.77% Impression DJs
Finalist 99.72% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 99.14% Bowens Entertainment
Finalist 99.02% Nick Read Entertainment
Finalist 98.74% White Clover Music
Finalist 97.89% Soho Events
Finalist 97.56% Above & Beyond Entertainment
Finalist 97.17% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 96.47% Pro DJ's Australia
Finalist 95.78% Musiq Entertainment
Finalist 95.32% Mobile Millennium DJ's
Entertainment Agent
Winner 99.94% JC Entertainment & Events
Runner-Up 99.72% EAO Entertainment
3rd Place 99.00% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 95.74% Just Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 95.02% Above & Beyond Entertainment
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.92% Jewel Phon Flowers
Runner-Up 99.89% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
3rd Place 99.79% Forever Floral Designs
Finalist 99.35% Yeng Tan Floral Designer
Finalist 98.25% My Little Peony
Finalist 95.46% A Beautiful Occasion
Finalist 95.26% Chanele Rose Flowers & Styling
Finalist 95.22% Jade McIntosh Flowers
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.74% Waterview in Bicentennial Park
Runner-Up 99.56% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
3rd Place 99.42% Orso Bayside Reception
Finalist 99.30% Bonville Golf Resort
Finalist 99.26% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Finalist 98.89% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Finalist 98.85% L'Aqua
Finalist 98.70% Retreat at Wisemans
Finalist 98.56% Dockside Darling Harbour
Finalist 98.49% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 98.27% Biviano's Dural
Finalist 98.19% Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat
Finalist 97.93% Palm Beach Golf Club
Finalist 97.68% Harrigan's Hunter Valley
Finalist 97.41% Wandin Valley Estate
Finalist 97.22% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 96.93% Pacific Bay Resort
Finalist 96.74% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Grooms Fashion
Winner 99.41% Just For Him
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.73% Airlie&Co
Runner-Up 99.70% Le Fabulous
3rd Place 99.69% Belinda Vangelov Hair Stylist
Finalist 99.44% Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup
Finalist 99.43% Veronica Doumit Hair
Finalist 98.89% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 98.63% Style with a Twist
Finalist 98.19% Empire Artistries
Finalist 98.08% Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio
Finalist 97.13% Marianne Fidel
Finalist 96.82% Faces Makeup & Hair
Finalist 96.70% IVORY STATE Hair and Makeup
Finalist 96.62% Jasmin Cervello Hair Makeup
Finalist 96.39% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Finalist 95.96% D'Makeup Station
Finalist 95.71% Runway Bridal
Finalist 95.41% Ataraxia by Morgan Drew
Finalist 95.16% Miss Julie Makeup
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.69% The Event Master
Runner-Up 99.59% Nadia Duran (Events by Nadia)
3rd Place 99.05% Chandeliers To Die For
Finalist 98.87% Cloud 9 Events & Styling
Finalist 98.87% Elana K Weddings
Finalist 96.49% My Little Peony
Finalist 96.48% Symphony Events Pty Ltd
Hotel/Resort Reception
Winner 99.98% Bonville Golf Resort
Winner 99.67% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Winner 99.23% The Hills Lodge
Winner 97.73% Harrigan's Hunter Valley
Winner 96.60% Pacific Bay Resort
Winner 95.01% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.97% Elana K Weddings
Runner-Up 99.96% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
3rd Place 99.93% Symphony Events Pty Ltd
Finalist 99.23% Couture Wedding Planning
Finalist 97.65% Hunter Events NSW
Finalist 96.83% Cloud 9 Events & Styling
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.85% Fine Invitations
Runner-Up 99.47% Kindly Invited
3rd Place 99.29% The Invitation Studio
Finalist 98.22% Personalised Favours
Finalist 97.87% Creative Escapade
Jewellery Fashion
Winner 99.22% Roman and French
Runner-Up 97.28% Sposabella Bridal
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.97% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
Runner-Up 99.92% White Clover Music
3rd Place 99.47% Baker Boys Band
Finalist 99.44% Nick Read Entertainment
Finalist 99.38% Jackson Broadway | Newcastle and Hunter Valley Wedding Band
Finalist 99.28% Sydney Acoustic Duo
Finalist 98.90% Limited Edition Band
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.86% Kerry Howell Makeup Artist
Runner-Up 99.82% Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup
3rd Place 99.75% Brittany Rose Makeup
Finalist 99.71% Le Fabulous
Finalist 99.68% Makeup by Anastasia
Finalist 99.63% Jenna Louise Makeup Artistry
Finalist 99.61% Airlie&Co
Finalist 98.81% Artists Australia - Samantha Chidiac
Finalist 98.65% Faces Makeup & Hair
Finalist 98.56% Stephanie Lee Makeup
Finalist 98.48% IVORY STATE Hair and Makeup
Finalist 98.37% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 98.08% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Finalist 98.04% Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio
Finalist 97.40% Amanie Beauty
Finalist 97.28% Marianne Fidel
Finalist 96.43% Empire Artistries
Finalist 96.40% Natasha Bowling Makeup Artist
Finalist 96.34% D'Makeup Station
Finalist 95.51% Makeup and Hair by Kate
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.95% Lillian Lyon Marriage Celebrant
Winner 99.95% Divine Celebrancy
Runner-Up 99.94% Gary Reilly - You May Kiss
3rd Place 99.92% Claire Belford Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.91% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 99.90% Victoria Langham Marriage Celebrant - A Beautiful Day
Finalist 99.87% Terms of Endearment
Finalist 99.49% Karen Brown A Timeless Love
Finalist 98.76% Building Forevers
Finalist 98.69% Ruth Matos Marriage Celebrant & MC
Finalist 98.42% Loving Love ~ Lena Saunig Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.05% Sarah Julian Celebrant
Finalist 97.04% Sydney Celebrant Glenn
Finalist 96.95% Maria Nizeti Marriage Celebrant and Master Of Ceremonies
Finalist 96.52% Chris North Celebrant and MC
Finalist 96.51% Johanna Hayes CMC :: Vows Now
Finalist 95.55% Your Celebrant and Ceremony
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.92% Joseph Dimento - Master Of Ceremonies
Runner-Up 99.89% Jeremiah Hartmann
3rd Place 99.59% Bowens Entertainment
Finalist 99.51% Gary Reilly - You May Kiss
Finalist 98.33% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 97.41% Nick Read Entertainment
Finalist 96.73% White Clover Music
Finalist 95.95% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Photo Booth
Winner 99.53% In the Booth NSW
Runner-Up 99.19% Savvy Entertainment
3rd Place 96.29% Hype Occasions
Finalist 95.36% Mobile Millennium DJ's
Reception Venue
Winner 99.61% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Runner-Up 99.53% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
3rd Place 99.41% Waterview in Bicentennial Park
Finalist 99.36% Orso Bayside Reception
Finalist 98.59% Kangaroo Valley Bush Retreat
Finalist 98.47% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 98.46% Tocal Homestead
Finalist 98.16% Dockside Darling Harbour
Finalist 97.53% L'Aqua
Finalist 97.51% Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat
Finalist 97.24% Stonehurst Cedar Creek
Finalist 97.11% Wandin Valley Estate
Finalist 96.09% BoxGrove
Finalist 96.04% Burnham Grove Estate
Finalist 95.83% The Sebel Harbourside Kiama
Finalist 95.47% Loxley On Bellbird Hill
Finalist 95.42% Peppers Creek Barrel Room and Chapel
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.74% Retreat at Wisemans
Runner-Up 99.59% Biviano's Dural
3rd Place 98.71% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.92% My Little Peony
Runner-Up 99.86% Your First Dance Co.
3rd Place 99.80% Your Bridal Dance - Jennifer
Finalist 98.69% Cloud 9 Events & Styling
Finalist 97.81% Simply Rose Petals - NSW
Finalist 96.23% Impact AV
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.69% Inlighten Photography
Runner-Up 99.66% Translucent Photography
3rd Place 99.46% HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM
Finalist 99.26% Sue Taylor Photography
Finalist 99.20% Salava Photography
Finalist 98.99% Images By Kevin
Finalist 96.63% Rebel Heart Photography
Finalist 96.01% T-ONE IMAGE
Finalist 95.76% Candice Campbell Photography
Finalist 95.64% Cinemotive
Wedding Rings
Winner 97.48% Williams The Jewellers
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.92% Cinemotive
Runner-Up 99.78% HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM
3rd Place 99.56% MTW Production
Finalist 99.39% Motion Reel Films