South Australia

19th South Australian ABIA Awards


THANK YOU TO THE...

brilliant businesses who helped design the South Australian ABIA Awards Gala Dinner


Intercontinental Adelaide

Intercontinental Adelaide


Venue Productions

Event Stylist

Venue Productions


Apicture Priority Co.

Event Photographer

Apicture Priority Co.


In the Booth

Photo Booth

Inthebooth


XL Letters

Giant Letter Lights

XL Letters


JP Event & DJ Hire

Event Disc Jockey


Encore Event Technologies

Audio & Visual


Gold Cutlery & Champagne Towers

Gold Cutlery Hire


Heidelberg Cakes

gluten free sweet tower

2019 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.00% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Runner-Up 98.50% Marybank Farm
3rd Place 97.04% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 96.85% St Francis Winery Resort
Finalist 96.47% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 96.15% Lakes Resort Hotel
Bomboniere
Winner 99.81% Giftware Direct - SA
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.66% Ashlee Lauren
Runner-Up 97.22% Bridal Fusion by Mascia
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.70% Bridal Fusion by Mascia
Runner-Up 99.42% Bridal On Pulteney
3rd Place 99.39% Whiterose Bridal
Finalist 98.10% Wedding Whispers
Cake Designers
Winner 99.80% Heidelberg Cakes
Runner-Up 99.77% Lyons Den Cakes
3rd Place 97.47% Sugar & Spice Cakes
Finalist 96.98% The Sweet Tooth Factory
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.62% Classic Jags
Runner-Up 99.51% Baileys Limousines
3rd Place 99.47% Kombis4u
Finalist 99.16% P&K Limousines
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.68% Claudia Migliaccio Music
Runner-Up 99.16% Kat Raynor Music
3rd Place 98.82% All About Her Music
Finalist 98.26% Aria Live Music
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.95% Marybank Farm
Runner-Up 99.78% Longview Vineyard
3rd Place 99.42% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 99.17% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.53% Glen Ewin Estate
Finalist 98.33% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 98.19% St Francis Winery Resort
Finalist 97.92% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 96.74% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 96.66% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 96.40% Al Ru Farm
Finalist 96.35% Kooyonga Golf Club
Finalist 96.27% Golding Wines
Finalist 96.26% Cruising Yacht Club of SA
Finalist 95.94% Blues Restaurant
Club Reception
Winner 99.79% Glenelg Golf Club
Runner-Up 99.40% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
3rd Place 97.35% The Grange Golf Club
Finalist 96.90% Cruising Yacht Club of SA
Finalist 96.26% Kooyonga Golf Club
Finalist 95.01% Renmark Club
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.39% Venue Productions
Runner-Up 99.29% The Beautiful Life
3rd Place 96.90% 28 Blossom Street
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.83% Supreme Sound Mobile DJ
Runner-Up 99.76% Black Cherry Events
3rd Place 99.39% Halo Entertainment
Finalist 99.37% Adelaide Professional DJ's
Finalist 99.28% Steve Locke Events
Finalist 99.26% Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service
Finalist 98.27% Choons & Moovz
Finalist 98.14% Adelaide DJ Services
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.84% Flowers by Zofi
Runner-Up 99.63% The Turquoise Rose
3rd Place 96.13% Simple and Sweet Bouquets
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.82% Serafino McLaren Vale
Runner-Up 99.77% Glenelg Golf Club
3rd Place 99.65% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Finalist 99.14% Adelaide Pavilion
Finalist 99.13% St Francis Winery Resort
Finalist 98.97% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 98.93% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 98.57% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.42% Blues Restaurant
Finalist 98.41% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 97.99% Donato Reception Centre
Finalist 96.90% Sneaky's
Finalist 96.62% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Finalist 96.18% 1847 Wines Chateau Yaldara
Finalist 95.91% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 95.63% Kooyonga Golf Club
Finalist 95.50% Golding Wines
Finalist 95.28% Renmark Club
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.38% Sam Frost Hair
Runner-Up 99.34% Complete Look Hair & Beauty
3rd Place 98.11% Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry
Finalist 98.00% Danika Maree Makeup Artist
Finalist 97.31% Carmen Tasovac Hairstylist
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.73% Adelaide Wedding Hire
Runner-Up 99.63% Mid North Party Hire
3rd Place 98.88% HIRE ME SA
Hotel/Resort Reception
Finalist 99.03% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.71% St Francis Winery Resort
Finalist 98.63% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 96.40% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.79% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.65% Sparrow Weddings & Events
Runner-Up 99.33% Sonia Madeline Events
3rd Place 98.67% The Stylist's Guide
Finalist 98.56% Your Party Plannery
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.81% Quick Creations
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.73% All About Her Music
Runner-Up 99.12% Kat Raynor Music
3rd Place 98.75% Deviation Acoustic
Finalist 98.54% Aria Live Music
Finalist 98.31% Claudia Migliaccio Music
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.97% Complete Look Hair & Beauty
Runner-Up 99.89% Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry
3rd Place 99.56% Danika Maree Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.48% Unveil the Beauty
Finalist 98.98% Makeup by Amanda
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.93% Vicky Flanegan Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.91% Celebrations By Penelope
3rd Place 99.89% Melanie Schubert Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.88% Ceremonies by Gerrelyn
Finalist 99.85% Amy Harrison Celebrant
Finalist 99.43% Jacqui Leopardi Celebrant
Finalist 99.17% Vintage Love Ceremonies
Finalist 99.03% Victoria Edwards - Adelaide Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.61% Kimberly Allmond Civil Celebrant
Finalist 95.35% Camille Abbott Celebrant
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.92% Steve Locke Events
Runner-Up 99.84% DJ Ben Events
3rd Place 99.65% Halo Entertainment
Finalist 99.54% Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service
Finalist 98.75% Adelaide Professional DJ's
Finalist 96.61% Adelaide DJ Services
Photo Booth
Winner 99.94% In the Booth SA
Runner-Up 97.54% SvenStudios
Reception Venue
Winner 99.96% Donato Reception Centre
Runner-Up 99.85% Adelaide Pavilion
3rd Place 99.78% Marybank Farm
Finalist 99.57% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 99.36% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 98.94% Glen Ewin Estate
Finalist 98.38% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 98.20% Adelaide Hills Convention Centre
Finalist 97.97% 1847 Wines Chateau Yaldara
Finalist 97.77% Golding Wines
Finalist 97.07% JDF Receptions
Finalist 96.86% Beresford Estates
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.97% Sneaky's
Runner-Up 99.67% Blues Restaurant
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.90% Bulb Lighting
Runner-Up 98.37% Kombi Keg Adelaide
3rd Place 97.59% Quick Creations
Finalist 97.20% Rebecca Read Live Event Painting
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.93% Travis & Benny Weddings
Runner-Up 99.83% Jason Wong Photography
3rd Place 99.72% Mitcha photography
Finalist 99.46% One plus One Photography
Finalist 99.44% SvenStudios
Finalist 98.75% Donna Felici Photography
Finalist 98.07% Perrie Thomas Designs
Finalist 97.89% James Field Photography
Finalist 97.82% NKM Images Photography
Finalist 96.85% Pro Shots
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.91% DDS Diamond Design Studios
Runner-Up 99.81% EverettBrookes Jewellers
3rd Place 98.72% Simon Alexander Jewellers
Finalist 96.50% Gerard McCabe
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.94% Infinity Films
Runner-Up 99.91% Lightwise Cinematography
3rd Place 99.88% Lifesketch Films
Finalist 97.67% Rhiannon Miller Video Production
Finalist 96.62% I Do Cinema