Victoria

21st Victorian ABIA Awards

Thank you to the following Melbourne Wedding Vendors which had assisted in thedesign & themeof this magical Gala Dinner.


Wedding Venue

Crown Melbourne (The Aviary)


Crown Melbourne Aviary

Wedding Stylist & Planner

Styled by Varu


Wedding Decorator Melbourne - Styled by Varu

Melbourne Wedding Decorator - Styled by Varu



Wedding Photographer

Margarita Ceko Photography

Margarita Ceko Photography

Wedding Photographer Melbourne - Margarita Ceko Photography


Wedding Videographer

Tree Photo & Video

Wedding Photographer & videographer Melbourne - Tree Photo & Video

Saxophone Player & Wedding DJ

Melbourne Entertainment Company

Saxophone Hire - Melbourne Entertainment Company

Photo Booth Hire

In The Booth

photo booth hire melbourne - in the booth

Grazing Table Design & Hire

Your Private Chef

Grazing Table - Your Private Chef


Donut Wall & Chocolate Smash Station

The Candy Buffet Company

Donut Wall Hire

2019 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.70% RACV Torquay Resort
Runner-Up 97.83% Marybrooke Manor
3rd Place 97.66% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
Finalist 96.29% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Bomboniere
Winner 99.66% Designer Chocolates by Chocolate Works -Vic
Runner-Up 99.60% Giftware Direct - VIC
3rd Place 95.33% Designer Candy
Finalist 95.02% The Candy Buffet Company
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.94% Michelle Pagonis Bridal
Runner-Up 99.79% Crystala Jewellery
Bridal Beauty Services
Winner 99.80% Lash'd Eyelash Extensions
Runner-Up 99.62% Pure Aesthetics beauty & skin boutique
3rd Place 96.52% Belle Lueur Lash & Beauty
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 99.69% Bridesmaids Dressing Room
Runner-Up 97.16% Young Designers Gallery
Cake Designers
Winner 99.77% Peninsula Cake Art
Runner-Up 99.47% NIKOS CAKES
3rd Place 98.75% Bittersweet Cakes
Finalist 97.32% Valley Designer Cakes
Finalist 95.06% A Little Bit Fancee
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.87% Triple R Luxury Car Hire
Runner-Up 99.72% RSV Limo
3rd Place 99.71% Enrik Limousines
Finalist 99.19% Mustangs In Black
Finalist 96.24% Ontime Corporate Cars & Chauffeur Hire
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.53% Benny Martin - Wedding & Event Pianist
Runner-Up 99.40% Something Borrowed Duo
3rd Place 98.83% Paper Hearts
Finalist 98.28% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 97.79% Pure Silver Flutes
Finalist 97.11% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 96.58% Retro DJ Event Entertainment
Finalist 95.79% KISS Entertainment
Finalist 95.43% Animata String Quartet
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.51% Avalon Castle
Runner-Up 98.80% Flowerdale Estate
3rd Place 98.57% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 98.26% Cleveland Winery
Finalist 97.46% Inglewood Estate
Finalist 97.37% Baxter Barn
Finalist 97.13% Bellinzona Resort
Finalist 96.77% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 96.00% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 95.95% Crown Melbourne
Finalist 95.74% Forest Edge
Finalist 95.73% The Pier Geelong
Finalist 95.73% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 95.59% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.53% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Finalist 95.30% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 95.21% White Night Receptions
Club Reception
Winner 99.44% RACV City Club
Runner-Up 98.76% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
3rd Place 96.38% RACV Healesville Country Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.94% Romeo Bastone Couture
Runner-Up 98.43% Catherine R Couture
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.30% Weddings of Distinction
Runner-Up 99.14% Circle of Love
3rd Place 97.89% Woops a Daisy Florist
Finalist 97.09% Naomi Rose Floral Design
Finalist 96.83% Kelly Ann Events
Finalist 96.73% Destiny Blooms
Finalist 96.62% Styled by Varu
Finalist 96.24% Beachside Blooms
Finalist 95.27% RD Wedding & Event Co
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.92% A to Z Wedding Services
Runner-Up 99.90% Mercury DJ Hire
3rd Place 99.88% Vibe Sounds and Events
Finalist 99.59% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 99.24% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 98.90% KISS Entertainment
Finalist 98.72% Matt Jefferies Entertainment
Finalist 98.63% That DJ Entertainment
Finalist 98.41% Retro DJ Event Entertainment
Finalist 96.10% DJ Masters
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.70% Thrive Flowers & Events
Runner-Up 99.66% Melbourne Bridal Rose
3rd Place 99.08% Basia Puchalski Floral Design
Finalist 98.53% Love Alice & Co.
Finalist 98.43% Woops a Daisy Florist
Finalist 98.32% Flowers St. Germain
Finalist 98.11% Scent of a Fleur
Finalist 97.20% Flowers by Cassy
Finalist 96.72% Destiny Blooms
Finalist 96.55% Naomi Rose Floral Design
Finalist 96.09% Desflora
Finalist 95.64% Debbie O'Neill Freelance Design
Finalist 95.56% Beachside Blooms
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.87% Zonzo Estate
Runner-Up 99.83% All Smiles Sorrento Ocean Beach
3rd Place 99.83% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 99.80% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 99.77% Crown Melbourne
Finalist 99.59% San Remo Ballroom
Finalist 99.58% Baxter Barn
Finalist 99.08% The Baths Middle Brighton
Finalist 98.92% White Night Receptions
Finalist 98.39% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 98.24% Showtime Events Centre
Finalist 98.00% Flowerdale Estate
Finalist 97.96% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
Finalist 97.84% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 97.76% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Finalist 97.65% Cleveland Winery
Finalist 97.38% Feathertop Winery
Finalist 97.27% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 96.94% Inglewood Estate
Finalist 96.65% Bellinzona Resort
Finalist 96.58% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 96.46% The Pier Geelong
Grooms Fashion
Winner 99.93% Opal Formalwear Hire And Sales
Runner-Up 99.55% Prinzi Collections
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.97% Michelle O'Connell Hair Makeup Tan
Runner-Up 99.94% Blushin Brides
3rd Place 99.91% De Ross Artistry
Finalist 99.26% Hair By Elesha Rae
Finalist 96.44% Zara Hair and Makeup
Finalist 96.13% Glamroc hair and beauty
Finalist 95.75% Katryna Cooke - Mobile Hair and Makeup Artist Melbourne
Finalist 95.17% Bridget Sophie Studio
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.46% One Big Day Event Hire
Runner-Up 99.35% Weddings of Distinction
3rd Place 98.69% All 4 Divas
Finalist 98.43% Kelly Ann Events
Finalist 97.20% RD Wedding & Event Co
Hotel/Resort Reception
Winner 99.36% Crown Melbourne
Runner-Up 99.29% Marybrooke Manor
3rd Place 97.70% Bellinzona Resort
Finalist 97.01% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 96.13% Portsea Hotel
Finalist 95.37% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Finalist 95.25% Peppers The Sands Resort Torquay
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.80% Going Gourmet
Runner-Up 99.75% Crystal Palace Catering
3rd Place 99.60% MoreISH Catering
Finalist 96.67% Your Private Chef
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.81% Wedding Destinations
Runner-Up 98.89% Gee What A Wedding
3rd Place 98.67% Amor & Co
Finalist 96.44% Styled by Varu
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.87% Design Mummy
Runner-Up 99.81% Invite & Co
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.96% Something Borrowed Duo
Runner-Up 99.93% Paper Hearts
3rd Place 99.14% Baker Boys Band
Finalist 99.01% Retro Revival
Finalist 98.76% The Bombastics
Finalist 97.62% After Five
Finalist 96.95% Mad Cow Band
Finalist 95.60% KISS Entertainment
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.89% De Ross Artistry
Runner-Up 99.73% Michelle O'Connell Hair Makeup Tan
3rd Place 98.47% Lenada Makeup
Finalist 98.40% Blushin Brides
Finalist 97.41% Bridget Sophie Studio
Finalist 96.21% Zara Hair and Makeup
Finalist 95.48% Emily McGrath Makeup Artist
Finalist 95.44% Katryna Cooke - Mobile Hair and Makeup Artist Melbourne
Finalist 95.02% S.A.S.S.Y Hair & Makeup
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.98% Andrew Redman
Runner-Up 99.96% Sally Hughes Celebrant
3rd Place 99.95% Elisa Westein Celebrant
Finalist 99.92% Melbourne Celebrant Danielle
Finalist 99.88% David Schneider Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.88% Rita Cohann Melbourne Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.86% Wendy McRae Celebrant
Finalist 99.58% Kate Haley Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.33% Jan Goodieson Mildura Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.89% Cherished Moments Celebrated-Sharon Osman
Finalist 98.51% Kate Ritchie-Sexton Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.48% Tracey O'Connor Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.17% Margaret Collier Celebrancy
Finalist 96.10% Celebrant Kelly Della Bosca
Finalist 95.98% Marry Me Helley
Finalist 95.92% Nicole Penning CMC
Finalist 95.51% Erin Rollason Marriage Celebrant
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.99% SIMON MC
Runner-Up 99.88% Bruce Harrison Events
3rd Place 99.86% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 99.68% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 99.58% Retro DJ Event Entertainment
Finalist 99.47% Vibe Sounds and Events
Finalist 97.82% KISS Entertainment
Finalist 96.85% That DJ Entertainment
Finalist 96.79% Something Borrowed Duo
Photo Booth
Winner 99.45% In the Booth VIC
Runner-Up 99.38% OnE Click Events
3rd Place 97.98% Photo Booth Et Cetera
Finalist 96.91% OZ 4 TWO BOOTH
Finalist 95.69% GB Photobooth
Finalist 95.13% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 95.08% Something Borrowed Duo
Finalist 95.01% Matt Jefferies Entertainment
Reception Venue
Winner 99.75% Merrimu Receptions
Runner-Up 99.73% All Smiles Sorrento Ocean Beach
3rd Place 99.70% Encore St Kilda Beach
Finalist 99.45% Showtime Events Centre
Finalist 99.44% Baxter Barn
Finalist 99.38% San Remo Ballroom
Finalist 99.36% Avalon Castle
Finalist 98.86% Flowerdale Estate
Finalist 98.52% Inglewood Estate
Finalist 98.21% White Night Receptions
Finalist 97.94% Chateau Wyuna
Finalist 97.90% Cleveland Winery
Finalist 96.89% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 96.76% The Pier Geelong
Finalist 96.55% Feathertop Winery
Finalist 96.29% Summerfields Estate & Country House
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.82% The Riverstone Estate
Runner-Up 99.78% Zonzo Estate
3rd Place 99.77% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 97.03% The Baths Middle Brighton
Finalist 96.41% Forest Edge
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.51% Simply Rose Petals - VIC
Runner-Up 98.86% Alegria Dance Centre
3rd Place 98.82% Formal Dogs
Finalist 96.09% The Candy Buffet Company
Finalist 95.44% Click Celebrations
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.95% Ashleigh Haase Photography
Runner-Up 99.92% Passion8 Photography
3rd Place 99.91% A Touch Of Flash Photography
Finalist 99.85% Mark Dayman Photography
Finalist 99.63% Bright Eyes Photography
Finalist 99.39% Millgrove Photography
Finalist 99.32% Belle Martin Photography
Finalist 98.99% love by shae - boutique wedding photography
Finalist 98.03% Black Avenue Productions
Finalist 97.84% Pure Mac Photography
Finalist 97.42% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 97.34% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 96.41% Field of Vision Photography
Finalist 95.12% Dreamlife Photos & Video - VIC
Finalist 95.02% Oz Snaps Photography
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.86% Janai
Runner-Up 96.48% Temelli Jewellery
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.98% Stu Art Video Productions
Runner-Up 99.96% Westward Films
3rd Place 99.93% Allure Productions
Finalist 99.85% Black Avenue Productions
Finalist 99.78% Ruffit Media
Finalist 98.27% Dreamcraft Films
Finalist 97.13% Dreamlife Photos & Video - VIC