Victoria

2020 VIC Awards

Congratulations to the 216 Winners & Finalists who each achieved an average customer-satisfaction rating above 95%. The 22nd Victorian ABIA Awards was determined by 6,100+ Victorian Wedding Couples.

Watch the ABIA Victorian Online Awards Presentation HERE

2020 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.46% RACV Torquay Resort
Runner-Up 98.65% Avalon Castle
3rd Place 95.90% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Finalist 95.81% Marnong Estate Weddings
Finalist 95.72% RACV City Club
Finalist 95.56% Marybrooke Manor
Artificial Floral Design
Winner 99.88% Ivory Heart Events
Bomboniere
Winner 99.94% Giftware Direct - VIC
Runner-Up 99.19% Designer Chocolates by Chocolate Works
3rd Place 98.86% The Luxx Co
Finalist 96.85% Designer Candy
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.99% Michelle Pagonis Bridal
Runner-Up 99.96% Crystala Jewellery
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 99.65% Bridesmaids Dressing Room
Cake Designers
Winner 99.78% NIKOS CAKES
Runner-Up 99.70% Bittersweet Cakes
3rd Place 99.68% Peninsula Cake Art
Finalist 99.58% Blue & Ruby Cake Art
Finalist 99.32% Cakes Of Distinction
Finalist 98.89% Valley Designer Cakes
Finalist 98.32% Blissful Inspirations Cakes
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.83% Enrik Limousines
Runner-Up 99.60% Triple R Luxury Car Hire
3rd Place 99.39% Mustangs In Black
Finalist 98.34% RSV Limo
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.94% Something Borrowed Duo
Runner-Up 99.77% Paper Hearts
3rd Place 98.04% Benny Martin - Wedding & Event Pianist
Finalist 97.76% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 97.73% The Best Men
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.70% Zonzo Estate
Runner-Up 99.50% The Shearing Shed
3rd Place 99.11% Avalon Castle
Finalist 99.06% Baxter Barn
Finalist 98.58% The Peacock Estate
Finalist 98.18% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 98.16% The Pier Geelong
Finalist 97.61% Cleveland Winery
Finalist 97.27% Crown Melbourne
Finalist 96.93% Parnassus function centre
Finalist 96.86% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 95.72% Marnong Estate Weddings
Finalist 95.53% St Andrews Conservatory
Finalist 95.36% RACV Healesville Country Club
Finalist 95.18% Inglewood Estate
Club Reception
Winner 99.75% RACV City Club
Runner-Up 99.55% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
3rd Place 99.26% RACV Healesville Country Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.61% Romeo Bastone Couture
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.92% JCAU Events
Runner-Up 99.46% Weddings of Distinction
3rd Place 99.38% Styled by Varu
Finalist 99.31% Ivory Heart Events
Finalist 99.09% Stand Tall Wedding Designs
Finalist 99.07% Kelly Ann Events
Finalist 98.55% Basia Puchalski Floral Design
Finalist 98.37% Woops a Daisy Florist
Finalist 97.99% The Luxx Co
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.91% Mercury DJ Hire
Runner-Up 99.87% Vibe Sounds and Events
3rd Place 99.51% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 99.23% Wedding Sounds
Finalist 99.20% Bruce Harrison Events
Finalist 98.94% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 98.73% That DJ Entertainment
Finalist 98.54% Future Events
Finalist 98.08% Paper Hearts
Finalist 97.59% DJ Masters
Finalist 97.54% Matt Jefferies Entertainment
Finalist 95.81% Retro DJ Event Entertainment
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.90% Flower Head Events
Runner-Up 99.62% Basia Puchalski Floral Design
3rd Place 99.57% Thrive Flowers & Events
Finalist 99.51% JCAU Events
Finalist 99.40% Flowers by Nici Thompson
Finalist 98.75% Stand Tall Wedding Designs
Finalist 97.85% Debbie O'Neill Freelance Design
Finalist 96.37% Woops a Daisy Florist
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.91% St Andrews Conservatory
Runner-Up 99.86% Showtime Events Centre
3rd Place 99.64% Baxter Barn
Finalist 99.62% Zonzo Estate
Finalist 99.60% Crown Melbourne
Finalist 99.29% The Baths Middle Brighton
Finalist 99.17% Avalon Castle
Finalist 98.90% The Riverstone Estate
Finalist 98.30% The Pier Geelong
Finalist 97.34% San Remo Ballroom
Finalist 97.26% Portsea Golf Club and Mercure Portsea
Finalist 97.19% Cleveland Winery
Finalist 97.05% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 96.73% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 95.51% Marnong Estate Weddings
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.84% De Ross Artistry
Runner-Up 99.71% Blushin Brides
3rd Place 99.69% Bridget Sophie Studio
Finalist 99.66% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 99.61% Instyle Hair for Brides
Finalist 99.54% S.A.S.S.Y Hair & Makeup
Finalist 98.56% Amelia Rose Hairstylist
Finalist 98.30% Adrienne Makeup Artist and Hairstylist
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.68% Weddings of Distinction
Runner-Up 99.60% One Big Day Event Hire
3rd Place 99.44% Kelly Ann Events
Finalist 99.26% All 4 Divas
Finalist 98.25% Stand Tall Wedding Designs
Finalist 97.55% The Luxx Co
Finalist 97.54% Ivory Heart Events
Hotel/Resort Reception
Finalist 99.55% Crown Melbourne
Finalist 99.36% RACV Torquay Resort
Finalist 98.52% Marybrooke Manor
Finalist 97.57% RACV Cape Schanck Resort
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.62% Going Gourmet
Runner-Up 99.59% Crystal Palace Catering
3rd Place 98.89% Finesse Catering Group
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.96% Styled by Varu
Runner-Up 99.76% Weddings of Distinction
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.78% Design Mummy
Runner-Up 98.27% GB Photobooth
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.95% Baker Boys Band
Runner-Up 99.92% Something Borrowed Duo
3rd Place 99.90% Paper Hearts
Finalist 98.97% The Best Men
Finalist 98.31% Orlando Combo jazz band
Finalist 98.24% The Bombastics
Finalist 98.06% After Five
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.98% Emily McGrath Makeup Artist
Runner-Up 99.94% Makeup by Jane
3rd Place 99.92% Bridget Sophie Studio
Finalist 99.82% De Ross Artistry
Finalist 99.78% Blushin Brides
Finalist 99.74% S.A.S.S.Y Hair & Makeup
Finalist 99.41% Mobile Makeovers
Finalist 98.84% Adrienne Makeup Artist and Hairstylist
Finalist 98.54% Instyle Hair for Brides
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.99% Sally Hughes Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.98% Elisa Westein Celebrant
3rd Place 99.97% Andrew Redman
Finalist 99.96% Emma Tomlinson CMC
Finalist 99.96% Melbourne Celebrant Danielle
Finalist 99.85% David Schneider Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.83% Wendy McRae Celebrant
Finalist 99.80% Jessie Belle Ceremonies
Finalist 99.67% Kate Haley Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.61% Kate Ritchie-Sexton Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.45% Rita Cohann Melbourne Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.44% Margaret Collier Celebrancy
Finalist 99.40% Cherished Moments Celebrated-Sharon Osman
Finalist 99.23% Weddings by Jay Allen
Finalist 99.00% Jan Goodieson Mildura Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.00% Tracey O'Connor Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 96.78% Nicole Penning CMC
Finalist 96.50% Celebrant Kelly Della Bosca
Finalist 95.71% Frank Servello Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 95.60% Marry Me Helley
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.98% SIMON MC
Runner-Up 99.94% Vibe Sounds and Events
3rd Place 99.86% Wedding Sounds
Finalist 99.83% A to Z Wedding Services
Finalist 99.07% Retro DJ Event Entertainment
Finalist 98.98% DJ PeterD Entertainment Plus
Finalist 98.88% That DJ Entertainment
Finalist 98.85% Something Borrowed Duo
Finalist 98.56% Future Events
Finalist 98.28% Bruce Harrison Events
Photo Booth
Winner 99.80% In the Booth VIC
Runner-Up 99.77% OnE Click Events
3rd Place 99.67% Kapture Booth
Finalist 99.50% Photo Booth Et Cetera
Finalist 99.04% Big Day Little Booth
Finalist 99.02% GB Photobooth
Finalist 98.99% Matt Jefferies Entertainment
Finalist 97.60% Something Borrowed Duo
Finalist 96.38% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 95.63% Wedding Sounds
Reception Venue
Winner 99.84% Showtime Events Centre
Runner-Up 99.78% St Andrews Conservatory
3rd Place 99.73% Bramleigh Estate
Finalist 99.66% Baxter Barn
Finalist 99.63% Avalon Castle
Finalist 99.63% The Shearing Shed
Finalist 99.38% Potters Receptions
Finalist 99.18% The Pier Geelong
Finalist 98.94% Merrimu Receptions
Finalist 98.69% Cleveland Winery
Finalist 98.67% Parnassus function centre
Finalist 98.65% San Remo Ballroom
Finalist 98.29% The Peacock Estate
Finalist 97.91% Glen Erin at Lancefield
Finalist 97.64% Marnong Estate Weddings
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.71% Zonzo Estate
Runner-Up 99.51% The Riverstone Estate
3rd Place 97.81% The Baths Middle Brighton
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.81% Simply Rose Petals - VIC
Runner-Up 99.76% You Can Dance Studio
3rd Place 98.21% Formal Dogs
Finalist 97.27% Click Celebrations
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.98% Pure Mac Photography
Runner-Up 99.96% Passion8 Photography
3rd Place 99.90% A Touch Of Flash Photography
Finalist 99.85% love by shae - boutique wedding photography
Finalist 99.63% Millgrove Photography
Finalist 99.16% The Oliver Tree Wedding Photography
Finalist 98.80% Now and Forever Photography
Finalist 98.76% Doux Wedding Corp
Finalist 98.50% Mark Dayman Photography
Finalist 98.40% Dreamlife Photos & Video - VIC
Finalist 98.33% Black Avenue Productions
Finalist 98.25% Bonay Photography
Finalist 98.14% A to Z Wedding Services
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.97% Janai
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.81% Westward Films
Runner-Up 99.76% Stu Art Video Productions
3rd Place 98.26% Black Avenue Productions
Finalist 97.23% Dreamlife Photos & Video - VIC