South Australia

2021 SA Awards

Find the results of the 21st South Australian ABIA Wedding Industry Awards below. Congratulations to the 156 ABIA Winners & Finaliststhat each achieved an average customer-satisfaction rating above 95%. Thank you to the 2,960+ Married Couples of South Australia invited to rate & review their vendors in the last 12 months.

Despite the impacts of COVID-19, these Wedding Businesses had exceeded the expectations of their wedding clients in what was has been a challenging journey for the Wedding Industry. Their professionalism, proficiency and kindness had not gone unnoticed by their customers.

Watch the online awards presentation.

2021 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.64% Woodburn Homestead
Runner-Up 99.59% Longview Vineyard
3rd Place 99.47% Marybank Farm
Finalist 99.39% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.52% The Manor Basket Range
Finalist 98.22% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 98.20% White Hill Estate
Finalist 95.00% Serafino McLaren Vale
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.89% Bridal Fusion by Mascia
Runner-Up 99.22% Wedding Whispers
Cake Designers
Winner 99.94% Lyons Den Cakes
Runner-Up 99.68% Heidelberg Cakes
3rd Place 99.40% Frosty Cakes Co.
Finalist 97.78% Sugar & Spice Cakes
Finalist 97.42% Super Ego Cakes
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.86% Classic Jags
Runner-Up 99.80% Jaguars With Grace
3rd Place 99.76% Kombis4u
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.94% Mason Lloyde Music
Runner-Up 99.90% Claudia Migliaccio Music
3rd Place 99.62% All About Her Music
Finalist 98.29% Mahalia Music Live
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.94% Glen Ewin Estate
Runner-Up 99.90% Longview Vineyard
3rd Place 99.85% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 99.76% Sandy Hill Forest
Finalist 99.37% Marybank Farm
Finalist 98.01% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 97.51% Lake Breeze Wines
Finalist 97.25% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 96.99% The Manor Basket Range
Finalist 96.83% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 96.76% Sneaky's
Finalist 96.66% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 96.58% White Hill Estate
Finalist 96.49% St Francis Winery Resort
Club Reception
Winner 99.87% Glenelg Golf Club
Runner-Up 99.13% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.58% Alexis George
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.97% Found Collective Events
Runner-Up 99.25% Mid North Party Hire
3rd Place 98.17% The Stylist's Guide
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.98% Choons & Moovz
Runner-Up 99.93% Black Cherry Events
3rd Place 99.87% Foebiz
Finalist 99.82% Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service
Finalist 99.39% Entertainment Adelaide
Finalist 99.25% Steve Locke Events
Finalist 99.15% Supreme Sound Mobile DJ
Finalist 98.82% Dj Tommy T
Finalist 97.94% Halo Entertainment
Finalist 96.86% JP Event DJ Hire
Finalist 95.56% Adelaide DJ Services
Finalist 95.36% Adelaide Professional DJ's
Entertainment Agent
Winner 99.72% Entertainment Adelaide
Runner-Up 99.06% Black Cherry Events
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.94% Flowers by Zofi
Runner-Up 99.56% The Turquoise Rose
3rd Place 98.15% 28 Blossom Street
Finalist 97.13% Christina C Events
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.97% Glen Ewin Estate
Runner-Up 99.74% Longview Vineyard
3rd Place 99.65% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 99.58% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 99.37% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.80% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 98.75% Donato Reception Centre
Finalist 98.71% Lake Breeze Wines
Finalist 98.08% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 98.07% Sneaky's
Finalist 98.00% The Manor Basket Range
Finalist 97.82% Beach Road Wines
Finalist 97.62% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Finalist 96.74% Adelaide Pavilion
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.92% Carmen Tasovac Hairstylist
Runner-Up 99.82% Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry
3rd Place 98.33% Kate Roxby Hair and Makeup Artist.
Finalist 97.69% Unveil the Beauty
Finalist 97.16% Hair Design by Olga
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.87% Mid North Party Hire
Runner-Up 98.25% Found Collective Events
3rd Place 95.26% Adelaide Wedding Hire
Hotel/Resort Reception
Winner 99.60% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Winner 98.40% Lakes Resort Hotel
Winner 95.56% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Winner 95.04% St Francis Winery Resort
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.87% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.95% The Stylist's Guide
Runner-Up 99.75% Found Collective Events
3rd Place 98.81% Sparrow Weddings & Events
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.91% Oak & Ivory
Runner-Up 96.63% Quick Creations
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.77% All About Her Music
Runner-Up 99.49% Mason Lloyde Music
3rd Place 99.21% Baker Boys Band - SA
Finalist 96.06% Claudia Migliaccio Music
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.90% Unveil the Beauty
Runner-Up 99.87% Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry
3rd Place 99.45% Kate Roxby Hair and Makeup Artist.
Finalist 99.40% Natalie Jade Beauty
Finalist 98.61% Beth Overall Makeup Artist
Finalist 96.81% Makeup By Jessica Ramsey
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.98% Victoria Edwards - Adelaide Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.96% Celebrations By Penelope
3rd Place 99.93% Melebrant - Melanie Millen
Finalist 99.89% Melanie Schubert Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.84% Vicky Flanegan Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.73% Annette Perryman Marriage Celebrant Adelaide
Finalist 98.87% Amy Harrison Celebrant
Finalist 98.77% Camille Abbott Celebrant
Finalist 98.39% Ceremonies by Gerrelyn
Finalist 98.26% Natasha Winter - Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.90% Clare Mannion Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.85% kt weddings
Finalist 97.62% Kimberly Allmond Civil Celebrant
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.96% DJ Ben Events
Runner-Up 99.92% Entertainment Adelaide
3rd Place 99.79% Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service
Finalist 98.89% Choons & Moovz
Finalist 98.60% Steve Locke Events
Finalist 97.16% Foebiz
Finalist 97.11% Halo Entertainment
Finalist 96.53% Adelaide DJ Services
Photo Booth
Winner 99.98% In the Booth SA
Runner-Up 95.06% In the Mirror
Reception Venue
Winner 99.92% The Manor Basket Range
Runner-Up 99.83% Glen Ewin Estate
3rd Place 99.73% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 99.70% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 99.36% Marybank Farm
Finalist 99.23% Adelaide Pavilion
Finalist 98.73% White Hill Estate
Finalist 98.66% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 98.63% Donato Reception Centre
Finalist 96.37% Krystal Function Centre
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.95% Lake Breeze Wines
Runner-Up 99.83% Sneaky's
3rd Place 98.88% Blues Restaurant
Finalist 97.78% Beach Road Wines
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.33% Kombi Keg Adelaide
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.96% Travis & Benny Weddings
Runner-Up 99.88% Mitcha photography
3rd Place 99.22% Glenn Alderson Photography
Finalist 99.06% Rexvil Photography
Finalist 98.69% Jason Wong Photography
Finalist 98.46% Simon Bills Photographer
Finalist 98.25% Dani Bartlett Photography
Finalist 97.94% SvenStudios
Finalist 95.65% Oak & Capture
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.35% Gerard McCabe
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.92% Lifesketch Weddings
Runner-Up 99.80% Oak & Capture
3rd Place 99.71% I Do Cinema
Finalist 98.71% Infinity Films
Finalist 98.46% Zack Rosser Media
Finalist 96.18% SvenStudios