Western Australia

2021 WA Awards

Congratulations to Western Australia's wedding venues, wedding photographers, wedding dress boutiques, celebrants, stylists and more which have qualifed as a Finalist or Winner in the 11th Western Australian ABIA Awards this year.

A special thank you to all the wedding couples from Perth, Margaret River, South West and other areas of Western Australia who took the time to rate & review each of their Wedding Vendors in four criterions.

We and the Wedding Industry are very grateful for the time in which Married Couples take to submit their customer experience.

2021 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.89% The Gardens at Bullimah
Runner-Up 98.21% Brookleigh Estate
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.88% Samantha Wynne
Runner-Up 98.03% Bridal by Aubrey Rose
3rd Place 95.52% Blue Cherry Bridal
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.90% Belle Car Hire
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.76% Les Trois Amies
Runner-Up 99.26% Riverside Ensembles
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.95% The Gardens at Bullimah
Runner-Up 99.93% Old Broadwater Farm
3rd Place 99.76% Aravina Estate
Finalist 99.60% Brookleigh Estate
Finalist 98.15% Eight Willows Retreat
Finalist 98.06% Edith Valley Weddings & Events
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.73% Art de Fleur wedding event planner & stylist
Runner-Up 99.29% The Wedding Place Perth
3rd Place 98.49% Flower Nation
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.80% Flower Nation
Runner-Up 99.71% Art de Fleur wedding event planner & stylist
3rd Place 98.73% Willetton Wedding Flowers
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.88% Old Broadwater Farm
Runner-Up 99.83% The Gardens at Bullimah
3rd Place 99.70% Eight Willows Retreat
Finalist 99.44% Aravina Estate
Finalist 98.77% Edith Valley Weddings & Events
Finalist 97.25% Brookleigh Estate
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.88% Cape Events
Runner-Up 99.52% Black Label Events
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.63% Jody Q Weddings
Runner-Up 98.49% Art de Fleur wedding event planner & stylist
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.99% Celebrations By Candice
Runner-Up 99.94% Luke Firth - Celebrant
3rd Place 99.92% Andrew Pickering Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.70% Anne Miller Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 95.55% Chris Temov - Marriage Celebrant
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.58% Andrew Pickering Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 97.63% Celebrations By Candice
Photo Booth
Winner 99.25% In the Booth WA
Reception Venue
Winner 99.88% Old Broadwater Farm
Runner-Up 99.81% The Gardens at Bullimah
3rd Place 98.70% Brookleigh Estate
Finalist 98.48% Eight Willows Retreat
Finalist 96.16% Aravina Estate
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.72% Wedding 'n' Bridal Dance Lessons Perth
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.90% West Creative
Runner-Up 99.83% Jack in the Box Photography
3rd Place 97.75% Anthea Auld Photographer
Finalist 96.90% Naked Dove Photography
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.97% Castle Media
Runner-Up 97.74% Hailstorm & Co.