Western Australia

2023 WA ABIA Awards

Congratulations to Western Australia's wedding venues, wedding photographers, wedding dress boutiques, celebrants, stylists and more which have qualifed as a Finalist or Winner in the 13th Western Australian ABIA Awards this year.

A special thank you to all the wedding couples from Perth, Margaret River, South West and other areas of Western Australia who took the time to rate & review each of their Wedding Vendors in four criterions.

We and the Wedding Industry are very grateful for the time in which newlyweds take to submit their customer experience.

2023 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.85% The Gardens at Bullimah
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 98.97% English Rose Bridal
Runner-Up 98.07% Zolotas Bridal Couture
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.96% La Bella Wedding Cars
Runner-Up 95.54% Allure Limousines
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.94% The Gardens at Bullimah
Runner-Up 99.92% Old Broadwater Farm
3rd Place 99.49% Eight Willows Retreat
Finalist 98.53% Joondalup Resort
Finalist 97.34% Aravina Estate
Finalist 97.25% Edith Valley Weddings & Events
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.88% Art de Fleur wedding event planner & stylist
Runner-Up 98.65% Flower Nation
3rd Place 97.69% Chandelabra Weddings and Events
Finalist 96.71% Ollie & Gabbie
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.10% Willetton Wedding Flowers
Runner-Up 98.85% Ollie & Gabbie
3rd Place 98.74% Ginger Says
Finalist 97.78% Flower Nation
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.81% Eight Willows Retreat
Runner-Up 99.76% Old Broadwater Farm
3rd Place 99.42% The Gardens at Bullimah
Finalist 95.86% Joondalup Resort
Finalist 95.85% Edith Valley Weddings & Events
Finalist 95.52% Aravina Estate
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.80% Cape Events
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.93% Art de Fleur wedding event planner & stylist
Runner-Up 99.74% Jody Q Weddings
3rd Place 99.69% Chandelabra Weddings and Events
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.71% Ched’s Makeup Artistry
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.97% Celebrations By Candice
Runner-Up 99.95% Luke Firth - Celebrant
3rd Place 99.93% Anne Miller Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.31% Andrew Pickering Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 98.53% Amanda Rowe Celebrant & House of Vows (WA)
Finalist 97.74% Ceremonies with Bryanna
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.73% Andrew Pickering Marriage Celebrant
Wedding Dance Instructor
Winner 99.73% Chase Dance
Wedding Musicians
Winner 99.72% Les Trois Amies
Runner-Up 98.57% Music for Weddings Perth
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.90% Kelly Mossop Photography
Runner-Up 99.28% Fox & Wildling Photography
3rd Place 99.20% Naked Dove Photography
Finalist 98.43% NA Studios Weddings
Wedding Reception Venues
Winner 99.85% Old Broadwater Farm
Runner-Up 99.72% Eight Willows Retreat
3rd Place 99.68% The Gardens at Bullimah
Finalist 97.61% Edith Valley Weddings & Events
Finalist 96.37% Joondalup Resort
Finalist 95.88% Aravina Estate
Wedding Videography
Winner 99.90% Castle Media
Runner-Up 99.77% NA Studios Weddings
3rd Place 96.62% Hailstorm & Co.