21st NSW ABIA Awards

Hair Stylist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Veronica Doumit Hair NSW 99.99%
Runner-Up Jasmin Cervello Hair Makeup NSW 99.97%
3rd Place Belinda Vangelov Hair Stylist NSW 99.87%
Finalist gracerobyhair NSW 99.86%
Finalist Carly Wood Mobile Wedding Hair Sydney NSW 99.84%
Finalist Miss Julie Makeup NSW 99.81%
Finalist Gemma Nichols Makeup Artistry NSW 99.80%
Finalist Le Fabulous NSW 99.63%
Finalist Byron Bay Wedding Hair Co. QLD 99.60%
Finalist Jocelyne Chidiac Bridal Hair NSW 99.44%
Finalist Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 98.19%
Finalist Empire Artistries NSW 97.96%
Finalist Faces Makeup & Hair NSW 97.94%
Finalist Amy Chan Hair & Makeup Artistry NSW 97.58%
Finalist D'Makeup Station NSW 97.39%
Finalist Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio NSW 96.29%
Finalist Felicia Sarwono Makeup Art NSW 95.98%
Finalist Tara Kathrada Makeup + Hair + Beauty NSW 95.93%
Finalist Salon 5 Sixty NSW 95.93%
Finalist Chique Hair Face Body NSW 95.80%
Finalist Krystle Davis Hair & Beauty NSW 95.33%

Celebrants

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Lillian Lyon Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.98%
Runner-Up Divine Celebrancy NSW 99.97%
3rd Place Coral Kortlepel Beautiful Celebrations NSW 99.96%
Finalist Fiona King Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.94%
Finalist Gary Mooney Sydney Celebrant NSW 99.92%
Finalist Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 99.92%
Finalist Victoria Langham CMC-A Beautiful Day NSW 99.92%
Finalist Karen Brown A Timeless Love NSW 99.91%
Finalist Your Celebrant and Ceremony NSW 99.90%
Finalist Beyond Celebrations NSW 99.90%
Finalist Robyn Pattison CMC NSW 99.89%
Finalist Johanna Hayes CMC :: Vows Now NSW 99.89%
Finalist Josh Withers NSW 99.89%
Finalist Building Forevers NSW 99.81%
Finalist Shane Vincent Celebrant QLD 99.79%
Finalist Louise Spedding Celebrant NSW 99.67%
Finalist Catherine Wells CMC NSW 99.67%
Finalist Michele Selwyn - Forever Now Celebrant NSW 99.50%
Finalist Sarah Julian - Civil Celebrant NSW 99.21%
Finalist Marianne O'Connor NSW 98.28%

Flowers & Bouquets

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.98%
Runner-Up Yeng Tan Floral Designer NSW 99.58%
3rd Place Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 99.51%
Finalist Jade McIntosh Flowers NSW 99.49%
Finalist My Little Peony NSW 99.26%
Finalist Forever Floral Wedding Designs NSW 98.99%
Finalist Peonies Boutique Weddings NSW 96.99%
Finalist Wild Dahlia Florals NSW 96.60%
Finalist George & Smee NSW 96.44%
Finalist Events Florist NSW 95.27%
Finalist Love Styling Events NSW 95.18%
Finalist Willa Floral Design NSW 95.15%

Live Wedding Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Limited Edition Band NSW 99.97%
Runner-Up Johnny Spitz Entertainment QLD 99.65%
3rd Place Vibe Wedding Band NSW 99.53%
Finalist Anthony Hughes | Divine Productions NSW 98.00%

Master of Ceremonies

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Joseph Dimento - Master Of Ceremonies NSW 99.95%
Runner-Up DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 99.93%
3rd Place MC ELVIS NSW 99.86%
Finalist Jeremiah Hartmann NSW 99.64%
Finalist DJ Magoos Party and Equipment Hire NSW 98.44%
Finalist Bowens Entertainment NSW 98.33%
Finalist Impression DJs NSW 97.98%
Finalist Mac Dj's Entertainment NSW 95.31%

Make-up Artist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Makeup by Anastasia NSW 99.94%
Runner-Up Gemma Nichols Makeup Artistry NSW 99.92%
3rd Place Gypsygirl Beauty NSW 99.91%
Finalist kiss'N'makeup NSW 99.90%
Finalist Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 99.90%
Finalist Miss Julie Makeup NSW 99.83%
Finalist Amy Wallace Makeup Artist NSW 99.76%
Finalist Le Fabulous NSW 99.63%
Finalist Jasmin Cervello Hair Makeup NSW 99.38%
Finalist Tara Kathrada Makeup + Hair + Beauty NSW 99.26%
Finalist Amy Chan Hair & Makeup Artistry NSW 99.12%
Finalist Faces Makeup & Hair NSW 99.01%
Finalist Emma McGill Makeup Artist NSW 98.97%
Finalist Empire Artistries NSW 98.67%
Finalist Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio NSW 97.66%
Finalist Felicia Sarwono Makeup Art NSW 97.64%
Finalist Chique Hair Face Body NSW 96.70%
Finalist Hilary Ho NSW 96.60%
Finalist D'Makeup Station NSW 96.11%
Finalist Krystle Davis Hair & Beauty NSW 96.00%

Disc Jockey

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Savvy Entertainment NSW 99.93%
Runner-Up Impression DJs NSW 99.85%
3rd Place DJ Magoos Party and Equipment Hire NSW 99.84%
Finalist Above & Beyond Entertainment NSW 98.64%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 98.48%
Finalist Anthony Hughes | Divine Productions NSW 97.58%
Finalist Bowens Entertainment NSW 97.32%
Finalist DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 96.97%
Finalist Mobile Millennium DJ's NSW 96.64%
Finalist Mac Dj's Entertainment NSW 96.00%

Cars & Transport

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner I Do Wedding Cars NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up London Cab Weddings NSW 99.91%
3rd Place Roll Up In Style NSW 99.08%
Finalist KOMBI WEDDINGS NSW 98.88%
Finalist Rolls Royce Hire Sydney NSW 98.65%
Finalist White Knight Limousines NSW 95.00%
Finalist SR Limousines Australia NSW 95.00%

Hire & Furniture

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire NSW 99.91%
Runner-Up Events by Nadia NSW 98.83%
3rd Place Events by Jennifer NSW 98.75%
Finalist Circle of Love NSW 98.31%
Finalist Adorable Wedding Concepts NSW 98.20%
Finalist My Little Peony NSW 97.31%
Finalist Sammy & Lola NSW 97.09%
Finalist George & Smee NSW 96.16%
Finalist I Do...Need That! Wedding & Event Hire NSW 95.94%
Finalist Beautiful Weddings NSW 95.90%
Finalist Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 95.85%
Finalist Wedding Knights NSW 95.08%

Photography

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Candice Campbell Photography NSW 99.91%
Runner-Up HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM NSW 99.90%
3rd Place Jennifer Lam Photography NSW 99.79%
Finalist 3L Photography NSW 99.78%
Finalist Sue Taylor Photography NSW 99.77%
Finalist Bedford Photography NSW 99.30%
Finalist Fuss Photography NSW 99.10%
Finalist Images By Kevin NSW 96.25%
Finalist Perfect Moment Photography and Video NSW 95.60%
Finalist Howe Studios Pty Ltd NSW 95.10%
Finalist Pink and Green Works NSW 95.00%

Designer Couture Gown

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 99.90%
Runner-Up Personalised Weddings Couture NSW 99.85%
3rd Place Leanne Hamilton Couture NSW 99.65%
Finalist Duncan Croft Bridal NSW 97.27%
Finalist Couture By Carmela NSW 96.02%
Finalist KIMBERLEY WOODWARD DESIGNS NSW 95.63%
Finalist Leah Da Gloria NSW 95.35%

Entertainment Agent

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner JC Entertainment & Events NSW 99.90%
Runner-Up EAO Entertainment NSW 99.73%
3rd Place Australian Wedding Entertainment NSW 99.14%
Finalist Just Wedding Entertainment NSW 98.99%
Finalist Above & Beyond Entertainment NSW 97.82%

Function Coordinator

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Dockside Darling Harbour NSW 99.87%
Runner-Up Orso Bayside Reception NSW 99.85%
3rd Place Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 99.68%
Finalist Retreat at Wisemans NSW 99.64%
Finalist L'Aqua NSW 98.36%
Finalist Bonville Golf Resort NSW 97.89%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Country House NSW 97.38%
Finalist Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club NSW 97.18%
Finalist Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 97.00%
Finalist Waterview in Bicentennial Park NSW 96.66%
Finalist Belgenny Farm NSW 96.64%
Finalist Manly Golf Club NSW 96.45%
Finalist Royal Motor Yacht Club Newport NSW 96.33%
Finalist Rydges Capital Hill ACT 95.96%
Finalist Carnarvon Golf Club NSW 95.47%

Decorations & Styling

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elana K Weddings NSW 99.87%
Runner-Up Circle of Love NSW 99.65%
3rd Place Adorable Wedding Concepts NSW 99.62%
3rd Place Events by Nadia NSW 99.62%
Finalist Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire NSW 99.31%
Finalist Affections Wedding & Event Hire NSW 98.68%
Finalist George & Smee NSW 98.42%
Finalist Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 98.32%
Finalist Love Styling Events NSW 97.86%
Finalist Beautiful Weddings NSW 97.16%
Finalist Jennifer Kennedy & Co. NSW 96.96%
Finalist CREATEDBYAMEN NSW 96.94%
Finalist Peonies Boutique Weddings NSW 96.33%
Finalist Secret Garden Wedding Decorations NSW 95.90%
Finalist I Do...Need That! Wedding & Event Hire NSW 95.60%
Finalist Events by Jennifer NSW 95.28%

Bomboniere

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Personalised Favours NSW 99.85%
Runner-Up Giftware Direct NSW 99.81%
3rd Place Flourish Bomboniere NSW 98.56%
Finalist Designer Chocolates by Chocolate Works-NSW NSW 96.05%
Finalist Beady Boo Bridal & Events NSW 95.60%
Finalist Wedding Glasses by Groovy Glass NSW 95.53%
Finalist Kindly Invited NSW 95.00%

Invitations & Stationery

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Fine Invitations NSW 99.85%
Runner-Up Kindly Invited NSW 98.94%
3rd Place Red Rose Invitations NSW 97.58%
Finalist Creative Escapade NSW 97.00%
Finalist SAJARO Invitations NSW 95.96%
Finalist The Invitation Studio NSW 95.64%
Finalist First Impressions Parklea NSW 95.00%

Bridal Gown Boutique

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Idora Bridal NSW 99.77%
Runner-Up Brides Of Beecroft NSW 99.46%
3rd Place Savvy Brides NSW 99.12%
Finalist Leanne Hamilton Couture NSW 99.06%
Finalist Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 98.94%
Finalist Sposabella Bridal NSW 95.97%

Reception Venue

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Orso Bayside Reception NSW 99.77%
Runner-Up Sylvan Glen Country House NSW 99.70%
3rd Place L'Aqua NSW 99.41%
Finalist BoxGrove NSW 98.98%
Finalist Dockside Darling Harbour NSW 98.85%
Finalist Belgenny Farm NSW 98.39%
Finalist Waterview in Bicentennial Park NSW 96.78%

Bridal Accessories

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Viktoria Novak NSW 99.73%
Runner-Up Roman and French NSW 99.19%
3rd Place Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 97.64%
Finalist Idora Bridal NSW 95.90%
Finalist Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 95.75%
Finalist Julie Herbert Millinery NSW 95.64%

Cake Designers

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner CAKE SALON NSW 99.72%
Runner-Up Michelle the Cake Chef NSW 99.68%
3rd Place Puddles The Cake Company NSW 99.36%
Finalist Project Cake NSW 99.04%
Finalist Ella Bella Cakes NSW 98.90%
Finalist MelRose Cakes NSW 98.85%
Finalist I Do Wedding Cakes NSW 98.19%
Finalist Baked Couture Cakes NSW 96.67%
Finalist Aida's Sweet Treats NSW 95.29%

Photo Booth

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner In the Booth NSW NSW 99.56%
Runner-Up Savvy Entertainment NSW 98.24%
3rd Place Sharebooth NSW 97.48%
Finalist DJ Magoos Party and Equipment Hire NSW 96.67%

Unique Services

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner My Little Peony NSW 99.31%
Runner-Up Your First Dance Co. NSW 99.02%
3rd Place Sammy & Lola NSW 97.90%
Finalist Dream Wedding Insurance NSW 96.64%
Finalist Limelight Letters NSW 96.62%
Finalist Your Bridal Dance NSW 96.35%
Finalist Impact AV NSW 95.45%
Finalist Beady Boo Bridal & Events NSW 95.33%
Finalist Wedding Glasses by Groovy Glass NSW 95.22%

Grooms Fashion

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Just For Him NSW 99.14%

Video Production

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM NSW 98.90%
Runner-Up Motion Reel Films NSW 98.85%
3rd Place MTW Production NSW 98.15%
Finalist Fame Park Studios NSW 96.25%
Finalist Pink and Green Works NSW 95.92%
Finalist Jodana Video Productions NSW 95.33%

Bridesmaids Dresses

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 98.75%
Runner-Up Love Honor NSW 98.30%

Ceremony Venues

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner BoxGrove NSW 98.29%
Runner-Up Retreat at Wisemans NSW 98.14%
3rd Place Bonville Golf Resort NSW 97.96%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Country House NSW 97.08%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 96.84%
Finalist Belgenny Farm NSW 96.61%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 96.33%
Finalist Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 95.87%
Finalist The Grounds of Alexandria NSW 95.33%
Finalist The Sebel Harbourside Kiama NSW 95.19%
Finalist Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club NSW 95.18%
Finalist Carnarvon Golf Club NSW 95.15%

Artificial Floral Design

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Indigo Rose Design NSW 98.26%
Runner-Up Silk Dreams Flowers NSW 95.40%

Wedding Rings

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bassil Creations NSW 98.25%
Runner-Up Williams The Jewellers NSW 98.03%

Jewellery Fashion

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Roman and French NSW 98.24%
Runner-Up Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 97.32%

Wedding Planner

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 97.99%
Runner-Up Jennifer Kennedy & Co. NSW 97.26%
3rd Place Bespoke Wedding Planning NSW 97.20%
Finalist Circle of Love NSW 96.81%
Finalist Couture Wedding Planning NSW 95.33%
Finalist Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire NSW 95.06%
Finalist Kylie Louise Events NSW 95.00%

Club Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Manly Golf Club NSW 97.61%
Runner-Up Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club NSW 97.43%
3rd Place Carnarvon Golf Club NSW 96.39%
Finalist Royal Motor Yacht Club Newport NSW 95.27%

Ceremony Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Anthony Hughes | Divine Productions NSW 97.35%
Runner-Up Johnny Spitz Entertainment QLD 97.00%
3rd Place DJ Magoos Party and Equipment Hire NSW 96.93%
Finalist DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 95.06%
Finalist Limited Edition Band NSW 95.00%

Restaurant Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Retreat at Wisemans NSW 97.28%
Runner-Up The Grounds of Alexandria NSW 97.00%
3rd Place Wolfies Grill Restaurant NSW 95.60%
Finalist Jonah's Restaurant NSW 95.33%
Finalist Waterfront NSW 95.21%

1st Night Honeymoon

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 97.18%
Runner-Up Rydges Capital Hill ACT 95.57%
3rd Place Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 95.25%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 95.17%

Beauty Services

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Anne Beale NSW 96.67%
Runner-Up Spray Tanning Expert NSW 96.61%
3rd Place Chique Hair Face Body NSW 95.43%

Hotel/Resort Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 99.26%
Runner-Up Bonville Golf Resort NSW 99.17%
3rd Place Rydges Capital Hill ACT 96.84%
Finalist Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 96.29%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 95.04%
Finalist The Sebel Harbourside Kiama NSW 95.01%
Back to top