22ND NSW ABIA Awards

Celebrants

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Claire Belford Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.98%
Runner-Up Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 99.95%
3rd Place You May Kiss NSW 99.93%
Finalist Fiona King Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.92%
Finalist Karen Brown A Timeless Love NSW 99.91%
Finalist Lillian Lyon Marriage Celebrant NSW 99.90%
Finalist Victoria Langham CMC-A Beautiful Day NSW 99.90%
Finalist Terms of Endearment NSW 99.89%
Finalist Sarah Julian - Civil Celebrant NSW 99.87%
Finalist Scott The Celebrant NSW 99.85%
Finalist Johanna Hayes CMC :: Vows Now NSW 99.81%
Finalist Building Forevers NSW 99.64%
Finalist Divine Celebrancy NSW 99.63%
Finalist Ruth Matos Civil Celebrant NSW 99.62%
Finalist Sydney Celebrant Glenn NSW 99.58%
Finalist Your Celebrant and Ceremony NSW 99.43%
Finalist Catherine Wells CMC NSW 99.33%
Finalist Michele Selwyn - Forever Now Celebrant NSW 99.30%
Finalist Lulu Celebrations NSW 98.94%
Finalist Lavender Blue Ceremonies NSW 98.92%
Finalist Wed By Kez NSW 97.67%
Finalist Beyond Celebrations NSW 96.33%

Wedding Planner

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.97%
Runner-Up Bespoke Wedding Planning NSW 98.93%
3rd Place Elana K Weddings NSW 97.93%
Finalist Jennifer Kennedy & Co. NSW 96.33%
Finalist eventoloG NSW 96.30%

Master of Ceremonies

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Jeremiah Hartmann NSW 99.97%
Runner-Up Joseph Dimento - Master Of Ceremonies NSW 99.94%
3rd Place DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 99.93%
Finalist Bowens Entertainment NSW 99.90%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 99.07%
Finalist You May Kiss NSW 97.55%
Finalist JC Entertainment & Events NSW 97.33%
Finalist Nick Read Entertainment NSW 97.30%
Finalist Pro DJ's Australia NSW 95.94%

Live Wedding Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Limited Edition Band NSW 99.95%
Runner-Up Nick Read Entertainment NSW 99.92%
3rd Place Vibe Wedding Band NSW 99.63%
Finalist Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions NSW 99.51%
Finalist Evoke Entertainment NSW 98.33%
Finalist EAO Entertainment NSW 97.63%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 96.67%
Finalist Hype Band NSW 96.62%
Finalist Above & Beyond Entertainment NSW 96.33%
Finalist The Hip Stars Band NSW 95.19%

Hair Stylist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Veronica Doumit Hair NSW 99.95%
Runner-Up Carly Wood Mobile Wedding Hair Sydney NSW 99.92%
3rd Place Belinda Vangelov Hair Stylist NSW 99.88%
Finalist Style with a Twist NSW 99.84%
Finalist Gemma Nichols Makeup Artistry NSW 99.72%
Finalist Le Fabulous NSW 99.65%
Finalist Faces Makeup & Hair NSW 98.74%
Finalist Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio NSW 98.71%
Finalist D'Makeup Station NSW 98.32%
Finalist Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 98.30%
Finalist Krystle Davis Hair & Beauty NSW 98.03%
Finalist Miss Julie Makeup NSW 98.02%
Finalist Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty NSW 98.00%
Finalist Hair On The Move 2 U PTY LTD NSW 97.92%
Finalist Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 97.76%
Finalist Empire Artistries NSW 97.36%
Finalist Gloss Girl NSW 96.92%
Finalist Chique Hair Face Body NSW 96.24%
Finalist Ataraxia by Morgan Drew NSW 95.67%

Cars & Transport

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Unique Wedding Cars NSW 99.95%
Runner-Up I Do Wedding Cars NSW 99.88%
3rd Place KOMBI WEDDINGS NSW 99.85%
Finalist Rolls Royce Hire Sydney NSW 99.38%
Finalist Roll Up In Style NSW 98.88%
Finalist HF Wedding & Hire Cars NSW 98.62%
Finalist London Cab Weddings NSW 96.12%

Designer Couture Gown

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Leanne Hamilton Couture NSW 98.30%
3rd Place Couture By Carmela NSW 97.33%
3rd Place Personalised Weddings Couture NSW 97.33%

Decorations & Styling

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elana K Weddings NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.90%
3rd Place Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 99.88%
Finalist Circle of Love NSW 99.63%
Finalist Beautiful Weddings NSW 99.57%
Finalist Events by Nadia NSW 99.56%
Finalist Affections Wedding & Event Hire NSW 99.53%
Finalist Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire NSW 97.38%
Finalist NC Weddings & Events NSW 96.60%
Finalist Secret Garden Wedding Decorations NSW 96.21%
Finalist Events by Jennifer NSW 96.04%
Finalist Jennifer Kennedy & Co. NSW 96.00%
Finalist Kylie Louise Events NSW 95.97%
Finalist Rainy Sunday NSW 95.60%

Make-up Artist

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Gemma Nichols Makeup Artistry NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Brittany Rose Makeup NSW 99.90%
3rd Place Makeup by Anastasia NSW 99.84%
Finalist Natasha Bowling Makeup Artist NSW 99.83%
Finalist Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio NSW 99.81%
Finalist Miss Julie Makeup NSW 99.80%
Finalist Le Fabulous NSW 99.78%
Finalist Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist NSW 99.66%
Finalist Gypsygirl Beauty NSW 99.61%
Finalist Georgia Belle Artistry NSW 99.59%
Finalist Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup NSW 99.54%
Finalist Nardin Makeup Artist NSW 99.38%
Finalist Faces Makeup & Hair NSW 99.37%
Finalist Empire Artistries NSW 98.71%
Finalist Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty NSW 98.33%
Finalist Amy Chan Hair & Makeup Artistry NSW 98.25%
Finalist D'Makeup Station NSW 97.72%
Finalist Gloss Girl NSW 97.53%
Finalist Hair On The Move 2 U PTY LTD NSW 97.51%
Finalist Krystle Davis Hair & Beauty NSW 97.44%
Finalist Chique Hair Face Body NSW 97.27%

Cake Designers

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Holy Suga NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Puddles The Cake Company NSW 99.90%
3rd Place Michelle the Cake Chef NSW 99.89%
Finalist CAKE SALON NSW 99.75%
Finalist MelRose Cakes NSW 99.73%
Finalist I Do Wedding Cakes NSW 99.59%
Finalist Brown sugar cakes NSW 99.44%
Finalist Ella Bella Cakes NSW 98.45%
Finalist Laura Anne designer cakes & sweet treats NSW 97.64%
Finalist Cakes by Tati NSW 97.25%
Finalist Belle Bakes NSW 96.93%

Flowers & Bouquets

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Elkhair Florist Event Stylist NSW 99.92%
Runner-Up Jewel Phon Flowers NSW 99.89%
3rd Place Yeng Tan Floral Designer NSW 99.65%
Finalist Forever Floral Wedding Designs NSW 99.61%
Finalist My Little Peony NSW 98.17%
Finalist Sofia Bridal Flowers NSW 96.45%
Finalist NC Weddings & Events NSW 95.56%
Finalist Rainy Sunday NSW 95.48%

Hire & Furniture

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner My Little Peony NSW 99.91%
Runner-Up Beautiful Weddings NSW 99.76%
3rd Place Ivory Lane Event Styling & Hire NSW 99.51%
Finalist Elana K Weddings NSW 99.48%
Finalist Events by Nadia NSW 99.31%
Finalist Vintage Patina NSW 98.06%
Finalist Events by Jennifer NSW 98.01%

Reception Venue

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper NSW 99.90%
Runner-Up BoxGrove NSW 99.88%
3rd Place Orso Bayside Reception NSW 99.87%
Finalist The Boathouse at the Spit (Zest) NSW 99.73%
Finalist Dockside Darling Harbour NSW 99.47%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Country House NSW 99.45%
Finalist L'Aqua NSW 99.42%
Finalist Waterview in Bicentennial Park NSW 99.41%
Finalist The Sebel Harbourside Kiama NSW 99.11%
Finalist Wandin Valley Estate NSW 97.28%
Finalist Kantara House NSW 96.96%
Finalist Goolabri NSW 96.91%
Finalist Elite Reception Centre NSW 96.74%
Finalist The Colebee Centre NSW 96.24%
Finalist Mayfield Garden NSW 95.32%

Video Production

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Motion Reel Films NSW 99.89%
Runner-Up HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM NSW 99.04%
3rd Place Fame Park Studios NSW 97.89%
Finalist MTW Production NSW 96.29%

Disc Jockey

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions NSW 99.89%
Runner-Up Savvy Entertainment NSW 99.87%
3rd Place Above & Beyond Entertainment NSW 99.64%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 99.61%
Finalist Bowens Entertainment NSW 99.27%
Finalist Nick Read Entertainment NSW 98.98%
Finalist Down To Scratch DJs NSW 98.56%
Finalist Impression DJs NSW 97.33%
Finalist Pro DJ's Australia NSW 97.31%
Finalist Mobile Millennium DJ's NSW 96.58%
Finalist DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 96.53%
Finalist Evoke Entertainment NSW 96.28%

Entertainment Agent

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner EAO Entertainment NSW 99.89%
Runner-Up JC Entertainment & Events NSW 99.87%
3rd Place Australian Wedding Entertainment NSW 98.50%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 98.30%
Finalist Above & Beyond Entertainment NSW 97.61%
Finalist Just Wedding Entertainment NSW 96.56%

Function Coordinator

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Orso Bayside Reception NSW 99.89%
Runner-Up Waterview in Bicentennial Park NSW 99.81%
3rd Place Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper NSW 99.80%
Finalist L'Aqua NSW 99.65%
Finalist Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club NSW 99.56%
Finalist Bonville Golf Resort NSW 99.00%
Finalist Dockside Darling Harbour NSW 98.92%
Finalist Sylvan Glen Country House NSW 98.91%
Finalist Retreat at Wisemans NSW 98.80%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 98.77%
Finalist Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 98.74%
Finalist Royal Motor Yacht Club Newport NSW 98.60%
Finalist Wandin Valley Estate NSW 97.75%
Finalist Manly Golf Club NSW 97.52%
Finalist Kantara House NSW 97.18%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 97.18%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Terrigal Pacific NSW 96.02%
Finalist Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel NSW 95.81%

Bridal Accessories

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Viktoria Novak NSW 99.87%
Runner-Up Roman and French NSW 99.81%
3rd Place Bizzaro Bridal Couture NSW 96.61%
Finalist Sposabella Bridal NSW 96.58%
Finalist Julie Herbert Millinery NSW 95.69%
Finalist Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 95.66%
Finalist Idora Bridal NSW 95.49%

Artificial Floral Design

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Silk Dreams Flowers NSW 99.85%
Runner-Up Elana K Weddings NSW 99.43%
3rd Place Indigo Rose Design NSW 98.33%
Finalist Faux Flower Company NSW 96.86%

Bomboniere

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Personalised Favours NSW 99.85%
Runner-Up Flourish Bomboniere NSW 99.82%
3rd Place Molossi NSW 99.62%
Finalist Giftware Direct NSW 99.61%
Finalist Fabulous Favours NSW 96.90%
Finalist Kindly Invited NSW 95.25%

Photography

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Inlighten Photography NSW 99.84%
Runner-Up Images By Kevin NSW 99.82%
3rd Place HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM NSW 99.78%
Finalist Candice Campbell Photography NSW 99.77%
Finalist Sue Taylor Photography NSW 99.75%
Finalist Jennifer Lam Photography NSW 99.20%
Finalist GM Photographics NSW 99.18%
Finalist Rebel Heart Photography NSW 98.86%
Finalist Fuss Photography NSW 98.69%
Finalist 3L Photography NSW 98.41%
Finalist KLD Photography NSW 98.27%
Finalist Artistique Photography by Nicolette NSW 96.66%

Invitations & Stationery

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Fine Invitations NSW 99.83%
Runner-Up Agapi Designs NSW 99.45%
3rd Place Kindly Invited NSW 98.79%
Finalist Signed by Bird NSW 98.56%
Finalist The Invitation Studio NSW 98.04%
Finalist Creative Escapade NSW 97.88%
Finalist Just Peachy Invitations & Event Stationery NSW 97.18%

Bridal Gown Boutique

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Savvy Brides NSW 99.83%
Runner-Up Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 99.75%
Runner-Up Idora Bridal NSW 99.75%
3rd Place Brides By Francesca NSW 99.74%
Finalist Sposabella Bridal NSW 99.73%
Finalist Leanne Hamilton Couture NSW 97.96%
Finalist Sweet Angels Bridal NSW 97.64%
Finalist Brides Of Beecroft NSW 97.29%
Finalist A&E Bridal House NSW 97.23%
Finalist The Sposa Group NSW 95.02%

Photo Booth

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner In the Booth NSW NSW 99.81%
Runner-Up Savvy Entertainment NSW 97.32%
3rd Place Mobile Millennium DJ's NSW 95.19%

Unique Services

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Signed by Bird NSW 99.80%
Runner-Up Simply Rose Petals - NSW NSW 99.20%
3rd Place Sweetie Petitie Caravan bar NSW 98.95%
Finalist My Little Peony NSW 98.60%
Finalist Your First Dance Co. NSW 98.44%
Finalist Wedding Fireworks NSW 98.00%
Finalist Bespoke Wedding Planning NSW 96.25%
Finalist Your Bridal Dance NSW 95.95%
Finalist Impact AV NSW 95.04%

Wedding Rings

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Waldemar Jewellers NSW 99.73%
Runner-Up Williams The Jewellers NSW 99.45%

Beauty Services

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Chique Hair Face Body NSW 99.62%
Runner-Up Anne Beale NSW 99.27%
3rd Place Amanie Beauty NSW 95.60%
Finalist Coco Tanning Hair Makeup and Beauty NSW 95.27%

Jewellery Fashion

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Roman and French NSW 99.54%
Runner-Up Sposabella Bridal NSW 95.50%

Grooms Fashion

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Just For Him NSW 99.44%

Ceremony Venues

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Sylvan Glen Country House NSW 99.30%
Runner-Up BoxGrove NSW 99.27%
3rd Place Bonville Golf Resort NSW 99.25%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 98.50%
Finalist Retreat at Wisemans NSW 98.40%
Finalist Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper NSW 98.08%
Finalist Kantara House NSW 98.00%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 97.89%
Finalist Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 97.72%
Finalist Wandin Valley Estate NSW 97.48%
Finalist Palm Beach Golf Club NSW 96.21%
Finalist Goolabri NSW 95.87%
Finalist Manly Golf Club NSW 95.84%
Finalist Mayfield Garden NSW 95.83%
Finalist Margan Winery & Restaurant NSW 95.77%
Finalist P&O Cruises - NSW NSW 95.20%
Finalist L'Aqua NSW 95.19%
Finalist The Sebel Harbourside Kiama NSW 95.04%

Ceremony Music

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Fiona King Marriage Celebrant NSW 98.25%
Runner-Up Nick Read Entertainment NSW 97.32%
3rd Place Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions NSW 97.20%
Finalist JC Entertainment & Events NSW 96.99%
Finalist Limited Edition Band NSW 96.99%
Finalist Above & Beyond Entertainment NSW 96.93%
Finalist Bowens Entertainment NSW 96.33%
Finalist DJ:Plus! Entertainment NSW 96.12%
Finalist Timeless Wedding Entertainment NSW 95.79%
Finalist Hype Band NSW 95.25%

Restaurant Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Retreat at Wisemans NSW 98.20%
Runner-Up Margan Winery & Restaurant NSW 97.13%
3rd Place Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel NSW 97.11%
Finalist Biviano's Dural NSW 96.38%

Club Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Royal Motor Yacht Club Newport NSW 98.15%
Runner-Up Palm Beach Golf Club NSW 97.91%
3rd Place Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club NSW 96.98%
Finalist Armidale City Bowling Club NSW 96.33%
Finalist Manly Golf Club NSW 96.10%

Bridesmaids Dresses

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Kel-Leigh Couture NSW 97.58%
Runner-Up Sweet Angels Bridal NSW 95.00%

1st Night Honeymoon

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 96.83%
Runner-Up Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 96.43%
3rd Place Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 96.31%
Finalist P&O Cruises - NSW NSW 95.30%

Harbour Vessel Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner P&O Cruises - NSW NSW 95.15%

Hotel/Resort Reception

Ranking Vendor Name State Rating
Winner Bonville Golf Resort NSW 99.85%
Runner-Up Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley NSW 98.67%
3rd Place Harrigan's Irish Pub and Harrington River Lodge NSW 96.28%
Finalist Chateau Elan at The Vintage NSW 95.56%
Finalist Crowne Plaza Terrigal Pacific NSW 95.14%
Back to top