South Australia

2020 SA Awards

It is a sincere honour for ABIA to represent this year's 2020 Portfolio of ABIA Wedding Industry Award Finalists in South Australia.

Based on the 2,300+ South Australian Wedding Couples invited to rate & review their Wedding Vendors via ABIA, it is evident that their expectations were exceeded and that they sincerely appreciated the dedication of their ewdding vendors.Thank you to the Wedding Couples of South Australia who took the time to rate and review their wedding vendors in 4 criterions for this year's 20th South Australian ABIA Wedding Industry Awards.

We extend a big congratulations to all the Wedding Vendors which dedicate their passion into the Australian Wedding Industry, designing dream weddings time after time.

2020 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.97% Marybank Farm
Runner-Up 98.91% Longview Vineyard
3rd Place 98.85% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 98.08% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 97.55% Lakes Resort Hotel
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.84% Bridal Fusion by Mascia
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.80% Bridal Fusion by Mascia
Runner-Up 99.31% Wedding Whispers
3rd Place 99.17% Whiterose Bridal
Finalist 98.86% Jenny & Gerry's Bridal House
Cake Designers
Winner 99.72% Lyons Den Cakes
Runner-Up 99.63% Heidelberg Cakes
3rd Place 99.42% Frosty Cakes Co.
Finalist 99.29% Sugar & Spice Cakes
Finalist 98.79% Sweetly Sliced
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.91% Classic Jags
Runner-Up 99.85% Jaguars With Grace
3rd Place 99.73% Kombis4u
Finalist 99.70% Baileys Limousines
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.94% All About Her Music
Runner-Up 99.84% Claudia Migliaccio Music
3rd Place 98.98% Rocket Entertainment
Finalist 98.58% Lark Music
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.87% Woodburn Homestead
Runner-Up 99.84% Marybank Farm
3rd Place 99.76% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 99.60% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 99.40% Sneaky's
Finalist 99.38% Golding Wines
Finalist 99.36% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 99.10% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 98.16% The Currant Shed
Finalist 97.97% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 97.96% Al Ru Farm
Finalist 97.93% Lake Breeze Wines
Finalist 97.60% Lakes Resort Hotel
Club Reception
Winner 99.96% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Runner-Up 99.40% Glenelg Golf Club
3rd Place 97.78% Gawler & Barossa Jockey Club/The Terrace Function centre
Finalist 96.99% Renmark Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.81% Alexis George
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.74% Venue Productions
Runner-Up 99.58% Mid North Party Hire
3rd Place 99.08% The Stylist's Guide
Finalist 98.22% Alice Mary Events
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.93% Black Cherry Events
Runner-Up 99.88% Choons & Moovz
3rd Place 99.77% Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service
Finalist 99.75% Supreme Sound Mobile DJ
Finalist 99.25% Steve Locke Events
Finalist 99.23% Dj Tommy T
Finalist 98.28% Halo Entertainment
Finalist 97.47% Adelaide DJ Services
Finalist 96.59% JP Event DJ Hire
Finalist 96.12% Adelaide Professional DJ's
Entertainment Agent
Winner 99.95% Rocket Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.68% Black Cherry Events
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.94% The Turquoise Rose
Runner-Up 99.87% Flowers by Zofi
3rd Place 99.55% Flowers In Nature
Finalist 99.46% Sweet Nothings
Finalist 99.39% Dirty Boots and Daisy Chains
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.96% Longview Vineyard
Runner-Up 99.87% Serafino McLaren Vale
3rd Place 99.82% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 99.78% Golding Wines
Finalist 99.74% Adelaide Pavilion
Finalist 99.71% Tea Tree Gully Golf Club
Finalist 99.66% Sneaky's
Finalist 99.63% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Finalist 99.17% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Finalist 99.02% Lakes Resort Hotel
Finalist 98.63% Glenelg Golf Club
Finalist 98.44% Lake Breeze Wines
Finalist 98.38% The Currant Shed
Finalist 98.06% Donato Reception Centre
Finalist 97.02% St Francis Winery Resort
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.88% Carmen Tasovac Hairstylist
Runner-Up 99.78% Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry
3rd Place 99.28% Unveil the Beauty
Finalist 98.50% The Blushing Creator
Finalist 98.22% Kate Roxby Hair and Makeup Artist.
Finalist 97.46% Natasha Keneally Hair and Make-up Artist
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.85% Mid North Party Hire
Runner-Up 99.21% Olympic Party Hire
3rd Place 98.12% Adelaide Wedding Hire
Hotel/Resort Reception
Winner 99.63% Mount Lofty House MGallery
Winner 99.18% Lakes Resort Hotel
Winner 98.58% Mawson Lakes Hotel & Function Centre
Winner 98.39% St Francis Winery Resort
Independent Wedding Caterers
Winner 99.58% Cindy's Classic Gourmet
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.96% The Stylist's Guide
Runner-Up 99.87% Alice Mary Events
3rd Place 99.54% Sparrow Weddings & Events
Finalist 98.47% Sonia Madeline Events
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.96% Oak & Ivory
Runner-Up 99.76% Quick Creations
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.89% All About Her Music
Runner-Up 99.59% Baker Boys Band - SA
3rd Place 99.04% Rocket Entertainment
Finalist 98.80% Lark Music
Finalist 98.45% Claudia Migliaccio Music
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.91% Gaetana Marjas Hair and Makeup Artistry
Runner-Up 99.84% Unveil the Beauty
3rd Place 99.62% Kate Roxby Hair and Makeup Artist.
Finalist 99.57% Beth Overall Makeup Artist
Finalist 98.53% The Blushing Creator
Finalist 98.17% Natasha Keneally Hair and Make-up Artist
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.96% Victoria Edwards - Adelaide Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.94% Vicky Flanegan Marriage Celebrant
3rd Place 99.92% Camille Abbott Celebrant
3rd Place 99.92% Celebrations By Penelope
Finalist 99.91% Melanie Schubert Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.73% Natasha Winter - Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 99.71% Amy Harrison Celebrant
Finalist 99.15% Jacqui Leopardi Celebrant
Finalist 98.28% Melebrant - Melanie Millen
Finalist 98.11% Ceremonies by Gerrelyn
Finalist 98.00% Annette Perryman Marriage Celebrant Adelaide
Finalist 97.95% Kimberly Allmond Civil Celebrant
Finalist 96.94% Married by Ali
Finalist 96.54% It Must Be Love Celebrant
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.95% DJ Ben Events
Runner-Up 99.84% Mobile Mike DJ Hire Service
3rd Place 99.72% Dj Tommy T
Finalist 99.25% Steve Locke Events
Finalist 98.67% Halo Entertainment
Finalist 98.33% Choons & Moovz
Photo Booth
Winner 99.94% In the Booth SA
Runner-Up 96.58% SvenStudios
Reception Venue
Winner 99.81% Golding Wines
Runner-Up 99.74% Marybank Farm
3rd Place 99.71% Serafino McLaren Vale
Finalist 99.65% Longview Vineyard
Finalist 99.64% Adelaide Pavilion
Finalist 99.15% Woodburn Homestead
Finalist 97.90% Glen Ewin Estate
Finalist 97.32% Donato Reception Centre
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.94% The Currant Shed
Runner-Up 99.86% Sneaky's
3rd Place 99.49% Lake Breeze Wines
Finalist 98.02% Blues Restaurant
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.91% Kombi Keg Adelaide
Runner-Up 99.80% Bulb Lighting
3rd Place 99.00% GOLD Cutlery and Champagne Towers
Finalist 97.72% Olympic Party Hire
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.93% Travis & Benny Weddings
Runner-Up 99.80% SvenStudios
3rd Place 99.66% Mitcha photography
Finalist 99.16% Jason Wong Photography
Finalist 98.61% Valentina Perez Imaging
Finalist 98.60% One plus One Photography
Finalist 98.13% Rexvil Photography
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.68% Gerard McCabe
Runner-Up 99.50% EverettBrookes Jewellers
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.90% I Do Cinema
Runner-Up 99.82% Lifesketch Weddings
3rd Place 99.08% Ross Guerin Videography
Finalist 99.01% Catch The Moment
Finalist 96.99% Rhiannon Miller Video Production