New South Wales

2021 NSW Awards

Find the results of the 24th New South Wales ABIA Wedding Industry Awards below. Congratulations to the 247 ABIA Winners & Finalists (out of 703 nominees) that each achieved an average customer-satisfaction rating above 95%. Thank you to the 13,000+ Married Couples of News South Wales invited to rate & review their vendors in the last 18 months.

Despite the impacts of COVID-19, these Wedding Businesses had exceeded the expectations of their wedding clients in what was the hardest year for the New South Wales Wedding Industry. Their professionalism, proficiency and kindness had not gone unnoticed by their customers.

2021 Winners & Finalists

1st Night Honeymoon
Winner 99.70% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Runner-Up 99.14% Novotel Wollongong Northbeach
3rd Place 97.86% Loxley On Bellbird Hill
Artificial Floral Design
Winner 99.95% Elana K Weddings
Runner-Up 99.90% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
3rd Place 99.68% Silk Dreams Flowers
Finalist 97.33% Faux Flower Company
Finalist 95.44% Jewel Phon Flowers
Bomboniere
Winner 99.88% Personalised Favours
Runner-Up 99.21% Giftware Direct
Bridal Accessories
Winner 99.88% Roman and French
Runner-Up 99.73% Kel-Leigh Couture
3rd Place 98.37% Bizzaro Bridal Couture
Bridal Beauty Services
Winner 99.97% Bella Glow
Runner-Up 98.33% Amanie Beauty
3rd Place 97.67% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Bridal Gown Boutique
Winner 99.88% Final Touch Bridal
Runner-Up 99.71% Idora Bridal
3rd Place 99.50% Kel-Leigh Couture
Finalist 97.98% The Sposa Group Sydney
Finalist 96.49% Em Bridal Boutique
Finalist 95.26% Brides Of Beecroft
Bridesmaids Dresses
Winner 99.57% Kel-Leigh Couture
Cake Designers
Winner 99.92% Belle Bakes
Runner-Up 99.87% Michelle the Cake Chef
3rd Place 99.78% MelRose Cakes
Finalist 99.39% I Do Wedding Cakes
Finalist 99.11% Brown sugar cakes
Finalist 96.25% Little Red Bakery
Cars & Transport
Winner 99.97% Exclusive Vintage Wedding Cars
Runner-Up 99.93% Roll Up In Style
3rd Place 99.90% I Do Wedding Cars
Finalist 99.72% KOMBI WEDDINGS
Finalist 99.35% Rolls Royce Hire Sydney
Ceremony Music
Winner 99.96% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
Runner-Up 99.93% Nick Read Entertainment
3rd Place 99.79% White Clover Music
Finalist 99.76% Sydney Acoustic Duo
Finalist 96.24% Vibe Wedding Band
Ceremony Venues
Winner 99.35% Burnham Grove Estate
Runner-Up 99.29% Novotel Wollongong Northbeach
3rd Place 99.20% Ben Ean Winery
Finalist 99.11% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
Finalist 99.09% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Finalist 97.83% The Woodhouse Wollombi
Finalist 97.81% BoxGrove
Finalist 97.62% Gledswood Homestead & Winery Pty LTd
Finalist 97.52% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Finalist 97.44% Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat
Finalist 96.83% Loxley On Bellbird Hill
Finalist 96.79% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 96.72% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Club Reception
Winner 99.70% Shoal Bay Country Club
Runner-Up 99.68% Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay
3rd Place 99.44% Manly Golf Club
Finalist 99.09% Carnarvon Golf Club
Finalist 96.11% Ryde-Parramatta Golf Club
Couture Gown Designer
Winner 99.85% Rhonda Hemmingway
Runner-Up 99.80% Bizzaro Bridal Couture
3rd Place 99.77% Personalised Weddings Couture
Finalist 99.71% White Butterfly Bridal Couture
Finalist 96.81% Couture By Carmela
Decorations & Styling
Winner 99.92% Elana K Weddings
Runner-Up 99.87% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
3rd Place 99.76% Symphony Events Pty Ltd
Finalist 99.07% Jewel Phon Flowers
Finalist 98.62% Affections Wedding & Event Hire
Finalist 97.74% Owl and Pussycat Events
Finalist 96.57% Canberra Event Management and Styling
Finalist 95.61% Angie Marie Weddings & Events
Finalist 95.38% Hunter Events NSW
Disc Jockey
Winner 99.95% Nick Read Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.93% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
3rd Place 99.91% Savvy Entertainment
Finalist 99.90% Joined By Jeff Celebrant / DJ /MC
Finalist 99.86% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 99.57% Pro DJ's Australia
Finalist 97.09% Mobile Millennium DJ's
Finalist 95.97% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 95.95% White Clover Music
Finalist 95.53% Sound Express Entertainment
Entertainment Agent
Winner 99.76% EAO Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.61% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
3rd Place 95.71% Sound Express Entertainment
Flowers & Bouquets
Winner 99.93% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
Runner-Up 99.91% Leah Mitchell Floral Design
3rd Place 99.78% Lovely Bridal Blooms
Finalist 99.63% Maple Florist
Finalist 99.60% Jewel Phon Flowers
Finalist 98.21% She Follows Floral Design
Finalist 97.96% Ivy Trail Events Floral Design
Finalist 97.62% Forever Floral Designs
Finalist 97.54% Yeng Tan Floral Designer
Finalist 95.51% My Little Peony
Finalist 95.37% Owl and Pussycat Events
Function Coordinator
Winner 99.82% Waterview in Bicentennial Park
Runner-Up 99.77% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
3rd Place 99.35% Novotel Wollongong Northbeach
Finalist 99.30% Burnham Grove Estate
Finalist 99.29% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
Finalist 98.91% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Finalist 97.75% Margan Winery & Restaurant
Finalist 97.26% Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat
Finalist 97.22% Loxley On Bellbird Hill
Finalist 96.81% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 96.19% Royal Motor Yacht Club Broken Bay
Finalist 95.70% The Kyle Bay on Georges River
Finalist 95.46% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Grooms Fashion
Winner 99.78% Rundle Tailoring
Runner-Up 99.68% Just For Him
Hair Stylist
Winner 99.90% Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup
Runner-Up 99.84% Airlie&Co
3rd Place 99.76% Exquisite Bridal Hair
Finalist 99.70% IVORY STATE Hair and Makeup
Finalist 99.67% Style with a Twist
Finalist 99.64% Le Fabulous
Finalist 99.21% Missy's Magic Styles
Finalist 99.13% Jessica Pavlovic Makeup & Hair
Finalist 98.85% IconiX Mobile Bridal
Finalist 98.42% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 97.53% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Finalist 97.26% Belinda Vangelov Hair Stylist
Finalist 97.17% Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio
Finalist 95.67% Marianne Fidel
Finalist 95.30% Raheleh Haircraft
Finalist 95.17% Faces Makeup & Hair
Finalist 95.05% Runway Bridal
Hire & Furniture
Winner 99.92% My Little Peony
Runner-Up 99.45% The Event Master
3rd Place 97.27% Symphony Events Pty Ltd
Finalist 96.23% Love Letters Sydney
Hotel/Resort Reception
Winner 99.83% Novotel Wollongong Northbeach
Runner-Up 99.72% Crowne Plaza Hawkesbury Valley
3rd Place 99.36% Loxley On Bellbird Hill
Finalist 98.67% Chateau Elan at The Vintage
Independent Wedding Consultant
Winner 99.96% HIRE A BRIDESMAID
Runner-Up 99.89% Elkhair Florist Event Stylist
3rd Place 99.75% Symphony Events Pty Ltd
Finalist 98.22% JJ Events
Finalist 97.51% Brooke's Wedding & Event Planning
Finalist 97.21% Hunter Events NSW
Finalist 96.89% Angie Marie Weddings & Events
Finalist 96.44% Elana K Weddings
Invitations & Stationery
Winner 99.88% Kindly Invited
Runner-Up 99.74% Fine Invitations
3rd Place 99.60% The Invitation Studio
Finalist 97.52% Ratanji Rani
Jewellery Fashion
Winner 99.69% Roman and French
Live Wedding Music
Winner 99.98% Sydney Acoustic Duo
Runner-Up 99.94% Nick Read Entertainment
3rd Place 99.89% Anthony Hughes - Divine Productions
Finalist 99.71% Baker Boys Band
Finalist 98.88% Limited Edition Band
Finalist 97.61% White Clover Music
Finalist 97.40% Vibe Wedding Band
Make-up Artist
Winner 99.93% Airlie&Co
Runner-Up 99.86% Gemma Nichols Hair & Makeup
3rd Place 99.84% Tania Chiha Makeup
Finalist 99.82% Jessica Pavlovic Makeup & Hair
Finalist 99.81% IVORY STATE Hair and Makeup
Finalist 99.81% Goddess Makeup Design
Finalist 99.77% Le Fabulous
Finalist 99.76% Makeup by Anastasia
Finalist 99.66% Jenna Louise Makeup Artistry
Finalist 99.56% Kerry Howell Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.52% Brittany Rose Makeup
Finalist 99.37% Glamour Empire Makeup & Hair Studio
Finalist 99.36% Amanda La Monica -Hair & Makeup Artist
Finalist 99.01% Samantha Michele Co
Finalist 96.51% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 95.44% Marianne Fidel
Finalist 95.28% Amanie Beauty
Finalist 95.22% IconiX Mobile Bridal
Finalist 95.03% Faces Makeup & Hair
Marriage Celebrants
Winner 99.98% Claire Belford Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.94% Lillian Lyon Marriage Celebrant
Runner-Up 99.94% Jordan Vassallo Celebrant and MC
3rd Place 99.92% Divine Celebrancy
Finalist 99.88% Karen Brown A Timeless Love
Finalist 99.86% Joined By Jeff Celebrant / DJ /MC
Finalist 99.73% Victoria Langham Marriage Celebrant - A Beautiful Day
Finalist 99.64% Fiona Rogers Celebrancy / Divine Hair & Makeup
Finalist 98.86% Samantha Skinner Celebrant
Finalist 98.25% Terms of Endearment
Finalist 98.20% Lifes Celebrations By Samantha
Finalist 98.11% Ruth Matos Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 97.58% Building Forevers
Finalist 97.54% Coastal Ceremonies
Finalist 97.42% Truly Yours Ceremonies
Finalist 96.38% Loving Love ~ Lena Saunig Marriage Celebrant
Finalist 95.58% Ceremonies By Cassandra
Finalist 95.54% Jo Booth. Event Celebrant.
Master of Ceremonies
Winner 99.89% Joseph Dimento - Master Of Ceremonies
Runner-Up 99.84% Jeremiah Hartmann
3rd Place 99.78% Nick Read Entertainment
Finalist 98.74% Joined By Jeff Celebrant / DJ /MC
Finalist 98.67% DJ:Plus! Entertainment
Finalist 98.45% Timeless Wedding Entertainment
Finalist 98.03% Jordan Vassallo Celebrant and MC
Finalist 96.50% HIRE A BRIDESMAID
Finalist 96.05% Pro DJ's Australia
Finalist 95.10% White Clover Music
Photo Booth
Winner 99.92% Savvy Entertainment
Runner-Up 99.88% In the Booth NSW
3rd Place 98.48% Creative Booth
Finalist 97.89% Mr. Booths
Reception Venue
Winner 99.82% Zest Waterfront Venues, Point Piper
Runner-Up 99.79% Zest Waterfront Venues, The Spit
3rd Place 99.38% Burnham Grove Estate
Finalist 99.35% Waterview in Bicentennial Park
Finalist 99.29% The Waterfront Function Centre Sans Souci
Finalist 99.22% Horizons Beachfront Venue by Top Cat
Finalist 99.11% Gledswood Homestead & Winery Pty LTd
Finalist 97.68% BoxGrove
Finalist 97.42% The Kyle Bay on Georges River
Finalist 97.27% Sylvan Glen Estate
Finalist 96.91% Terrara House
Finalist 96.03% Springfield House Function Centre
Finalist 95.63% Ottimo House
Finalist 95.21% The Woodhouse Wollombi
Finalist 95.19% L'Aqua
Restaurant Reception
Winner 99.70% Margan Winery & Restaurant
Runner-Up 99.43% Ben Ean Winery
3rd Place 96.90% Biviano's Dural
Finalist 95.52% Jonah's Restaurant and Boutique Hotel
Unique Wedding Ideas
Winner 99.78% Your First Dance Co.
Runner-Up 98.89% Wedding Fireworks
3rd Place 97.44% My Little Peony
Finalist 97.08% Your Bridal Dance - Jennifer
Wedding Photography
Winner 99.96% Captured Frames
Runner-Up 99.87% Inlighten Photography
3rd Place 99.76% Translucent Photography
Finalist 99.72% HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM
Finalist 99.39% Cinemotive
Finalist 99.33% Jack Jones Wedding Photography
Finalist 98.79% Images By Kevin
Finalist 97.40% Rebel Heart Photography
Finalist 96.99% Candice Campbell Photography
Finalist 95.52% de lumiere photography
Finalist 95.06% MTW Production
Wedding Rings
Winner 99.97% Australian Wedding Rings
Runner-Up 99.39% Williams The Jewellers
Wedding Videographer
Winner 99.90% Cinemotive
Runner-Up 99.86% MTW Production
3rd Place 99.75% Captured Frames
Finalist 98.45% Motion Reel Films
Finalist 98.10% HUGO PHOTOGRAPHY & FILM